
Search Hotels Near La Casa Encendida, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for La Casa Encendida hotels




1. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 1.1 km from La Casa Encendida
Ruzbeh
฿19,986
฿21,985 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.9 km from La Casa Encendida
James
฿6,734
฿7,407 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from La Casa Encendida
Tad
฿15,452
฿16,998 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.7 km from La Casa Encendida
Anna
฿10,147
฿11,162 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.7 km from La Casa Encendida
Patience
฿8,092
฿8,901 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 1.1 km from La Casa Encendida
Edward
฿8,101
฿8,911 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.4 km from La Casa Encendida
Tonya
฿6,157
฿6,772 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 1 km from La Casa Encendida
Aaron S
฿7,858
฿8,644 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1 km from La Casa Encendida
Brian
฿8,883
฿9,771 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.2 km from La Casa Encendida
Sally
฿5,827
฿6,410 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 1.1 km from La Casa Encendida
Riley
฿9,609
฿10,570 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1 km from La Casa Encendida
Carla
฿7,854
฿8,640 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 1.1 km from La Casa Encendida
isaac
฿7,564
฿8,320 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.7 km from La Casa Encendida
Michael
฿7,011
฿7,712 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.4 km from La Casa Encendida
Jing
฿5,671
฿6,239 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides1.1 km from La Casa Encendida
Syed Asad
฿4,674
฿5,141 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.5 km from La Casa Encendida
Maxime
฿5,112
฿5,623 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.8 km from La Casa Encendida
Russell
฿3,515
฿3,866 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor0.8 km from La Casa Encendida
Gianna
฿7,516
฿8,268 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Casa du Soleil Hostal Boutique
Casa du Soleil Hostal BoutiqueLavapiés, 0.7 km from La Casa Encendida
฿3,977
฿4,374 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to La Casa Encendida
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 532 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 283 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 231 reviews | View |
Top La Casa Encendida Hotel Reviews
Hotel Regina
8/10 Good
"Only difficulty was parking situation and the elevators were slow."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
8/10 Good
"Pleasant stay probably a bit overpriced for what they offer. Room on the small side. Same for pool. Location good. It is Madrid so keep your expectations reasonable."
Bob W Madrid Atocha
8/10 Good
"Good enough. Good price. Functional. Bed and shower"
Latroupe Prado
8/10 Good
"Very convenient to go around as all transport means available"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"Very small Room. But well lo ates, clean and pretty boutique hotel"
Axel Hotel Madrid - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Great location so it’s easy for us to walk to all the attractions. The staff are welcoming and attentive."
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
ibis budget Madrid Centro Lavapies
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so helpful."
Aspasios Sofia Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and was nice to have a clothes washer and dishwasher."
Other attractions near La Casa Encendida
Teatro Circo Price
Enjoy a show at Teatro Circo Price, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Sala Mirador
Enjoy a performance at Sala Mirador, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Swinton & Grant
You can study the exhibits at Swinton & Grant, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Sala Villanos
You can make plans for a show at Sala Villanos during your stay in Madrid.
Plaza Lavapiés
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Plaza Lavapiés. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Valle-Inclan Theater
Enjoy a show at Valle-Inclan Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Church of Maria Auxiliadora
After visiting Church of Maria Auxiliadora, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Estatua Agustín Lara
Find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Estatua Agustín Lara. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




