Close to St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and Hoan Kiem Lake, 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street provides a coffee shop/cafe, a conference centre and more.
Hanoi is home to 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street. Shoppers can check out Hanoi Old Town Night Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Hoan Kiem Lake and West Lake. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hanoi Stadium or Hanoi Indoor Games Gymnasium. Visit our Hanoi travel guide
12 Dien Bien Phu, Hanoi, 0
What's nearby
Train Street
1 min walk - 0.1 km
Hoa Lo Prison Museum
7 min walk - 0.6 km
St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi
8 min walk - 0.7 km
Hoan Kiem Lake
12 min walk - 1.0 km
Hanoi Old Town Night Market
15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
Cát Linh Station
2 min drive
Hanoi Railway Station
8 min walk
Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.)
39 min drive
Restaurants
Puku Café & Sports Bar
1 min walk
Bánh mì Trâm
2 min walk
Bánh Cuốn Kỳ Đồng
1 min walk
Cơm Viên
2 min walk
Xofa Café
1 min walk
About this property
12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street
Hotel near Hoan Kiem Lake
Close to St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and Hanoi Old Town Night Market, 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street provides a coffee shop/cafe, a conference centre and more.
You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
Breakfast (surcharge), self-parking (surcharge) and an electric car charging station
Smoke-free property, luggage storage and a porter/bellboy
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Lift
Magnifying mirror
More
Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Blackout drapes
Down comforter
Bathroom
Bathtub
Bathtub or shower
Dressing gowns
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Shampoo
Shower
Slippers
Soap
Toothbrush and toothpaste
Towels provided
Entertainment
TV with cable channels
Food and drink
Free bottled water
Refrigerator
Tea bags/instant coffee
More
Air conditioning
Desk
Phone
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Apple Pay
Frequently asked questions
How much is parking at 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street?
Self-parking is available for a fee.
How much does it cost to stay at 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street?
As of 25 Sep 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street on 7 Oct 2026 start from ฿1,389, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street?
Checkout is at 12:00 PM.
Where is 12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street located?
Situated in Hanoi, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Food Street Tong Duy Tan, St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and Hanoi Old Town Night Market. Hoan Kiem Lake and Hanoi Opera House are also within 1 mile (2 km). Cát Linh Station is 24 minutes by foot and Hanoi Railway Station is 8 minutes.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
12A&B Dien Bien Phu Hotel- Hanoi Train Street Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
The hotel itself is very nice. It’s also right by train street and the food alley. Only downside (not hotels fault) is the 7am noise that comes on the non street side of the building. I think it’s morning tai chi or something but it’s loud even with ear plugs. Definitely ask for a room on the street side. They are really nice