Sum Villa Hoi An

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Sum Villa Hoi An provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ฿392
฿444 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Hoi An Tay, a neighbourhood in Da Nang Municipality, is home to Sum Villa Hoi An. Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore An Bang Beach and Cua Dai Beach. Tra Que Village House and Reaching Out - Hoa Nhap Handicrafts are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Da Nang Municipality travel guide
View more Guest houses in Da Nang
Map
80 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Tan An, Hoi An, Da Nang, 563780

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese temple with ornate architecture, including a multi-tiered roof and intricate carvings.
    Chuc Thanh Pagoda
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A traditional bridge with ornate railings, a canal reflecting the buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Chua Cau
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A variety of colorful lanterns hanging in a display.
    Hoi An Night Market
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A traditional building with a sign reading "CHOHOIAN" and a covered pavilion in front.
    Central Market Hội An
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A traditional Chinese temple with ornate architecture, including a multi-tiered roof and decorative elements.
    Quan Cong Temple
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Ga Phu Cang Station
    28 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Golden Light Restaurant
    7 min walk
  • Mì Quảng Hội An Cô Mai
    1 min walk
  • La Solana
    10 min walk
  • XLIII Specialty Coffee
    14 min walk
  • Cánh Đồng Hoang
    4 min walk

About this property

Sum Villa Hoi An

  • Guest house near An Bang Beach
  • Sum Villa Hoi An provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, tour/ticket information and luggage storage
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Sum Villa Hoi An feature thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sum Villa Hoi An pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sum Villa Hoi An?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sum Villa Hoi An on 25 Oct 2026 start from ฿392, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Sum Villa Hoi An?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Sum Villa Hoi An?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sum Villa Hoi An?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Sum Villa Hoi An located?

Located in Hoi An Tay, this guesthouse is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Chuc Thanh Pagoda and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from An Bang Beach. Phuoc Lam Pagoda and Ba Le Well are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional