
Search Hotels Near Church of St. Francis, Alghero
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Church of St. Francis hotels




1. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.1 km from Church of St. Francis
Jessica
฿4,403
฿4,995 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.4 km from Church of St. Francis
GEORGINA
฿6,641
฿7,456 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa0.9 km from Church of St. Francis
Steven
฿7,329
฿8,365 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 1 km from Church of St. Francis
Philippe
฿3,163
฿3,631 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Church of St. Francis
grant
฿2,995
฿3,446 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




6. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras1.1 km from Church of St. Francis
Jennifer
฿2,029
฿2,383 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa1.4 km from Church of St. Francis
Andrej
฿2,208
฿2,580 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.4 km from Church of St. Francis
Larry
฿2,840
฿3,427 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.5 km from Church of St. Francis
Simone
฿2,269
฿2,648 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.5 km from Church of St. Francis
Oscar
฿2,441
฿2,837 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 1.1 km from Church of St. Francis
Zoran
฿2,850
฿3,286 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 1.6 km from Church of St. Francis
Marianne
฿2,199
฿2,722 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Butterfly Accommodation
Butterfly AccommodationPivarada, 0.7 km from Church of St. Francis
Jakub
฿2,338
฿2,723 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Hotel La Margherita & SPA
Hotel La Margherita & SPAAlghero City Centre, 0.4 km from Church of St. Francis
dennis
฿1,738
฿2,063 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




15. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 1.7 km from Church of St. Francis
Jan
฿1,567
฿1,874 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Casa Felicidad Alguer
Casa Felicidad Alguer0.7 km from Church of St. Francis
Christina
฿2,089
฿2,449 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Boss guest house
Boss guest house0.8 km from Church of St. Francis
MariaCecilia
฿2,321
฿2,704 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Landlord
LandlordLa Pietraia, 1.8 km from Church of St. Francis
Lidia
฿1,671
฿1,989 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina
Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina9.4 km from Church of St. Francis
susan
฿2,940
฿3,385 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Villa Pedrosu
Villa PedrosuSa Segada, 7.3 km from Church of St. Francis
Dario
฿3,438
฿3,934 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Top Church of St. Francis Hotel Reviews
Hotel Villa Piras
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff room was clean, 15 mins walk from town"
Panorama Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and view from the terrace is spectacular"
San Francesco Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of the old town, beautiful historical building, staff friendly and extremely helpful. We had a superior double room on the first floor and it was great. No view to speak of and quite compact room but great bathroom with powerful shower. TV in the room, fridge, A/C., safe. We were very comfortable and had a great week. Breakfast was continental and served in the cloisters which was lovely."
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
Smy Carlos V Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great hotel. Breakfast was ok, everything else was excellent."
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, and the location is walkable to the attractions."
Casa dei Liuti
10/10 Excellent
"The whole experience was amazing! They go above and beyond to help, whether that’s food recommendations, to even calling to book for you. The room was perfect, clean, and comfortable."
Hotel Soleado
8/10 Good
"Rooms were a bit outdated. TV was from the 90’s. After a long day and evening, it would be nice to have a smart TV to relax and watch in whatever your language is. Overall a nice place with a great location."
Hotel La Margherita & SPA
10/10 Excellent
"I would book this place again."
Other attractions near Church of St. Francis

Piazza Civica
9.2/10 (133 reviews)
Connecting the harbor with the Old Town’s streets, this central square is a good place to start your explorations and one that you will come back to many times.
Photo by Ah Med
Bastioni Marco Polo
After visiting Bastioni Marco Polo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.
Archaeological Museum of Alghero
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Alghero in Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.
Diocesan Museum of Sacred Art
You can study the exhibits at Diocesan Museum of Sacred Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Church of St. Michele
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Michele, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Cathedral of St. Mary
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a stop at Cathedral of St. Mary. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo d'Albis
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a trip to Palazzo d'Albis. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Torre del Portal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you spend time at Torre del Portal. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.