Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a bar.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿9,293
฿10,222 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Double Room, Courtyard View

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Double Room, Balcony

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Double Room, Courtyard View

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Double Room, Balcony

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Campi Salentina is home to Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica. Cantele Winery and Leone de Castris Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Rabbit Island and Ionian Sea. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Stadio Via del Mare, or consider a night out at Forum Eventi. Enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails, mountain biking and horse riding, or hop on a free hire bike nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Campi Salentina travel guide
Map
Via S. Giuseppe, 25, 73012 Campi Salentina, Italy, Campi Salentina, LE, 73012

What's nearby

  • Cantele Winery
    9 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Leone de Castris Winery
    9 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Santa Maria del Carmelo Church
    11 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Cantina Petrelli
    13 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Masseria Li Veli Winery
    14 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Campi Salentina Station
    8 min walk
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Il Golosone Pasticceria
    6 min drive
  • Pasticceria Chèri
    3 min drive
  • Delizie
    9 min drive
  • Bar Las Vegas
    2 min walk
  • Azienda Vinicola Cantele SRL
    8 min drive

About this property

Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica

  • Property highlights
  • At Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica, you can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and a bar are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Concierge services, beach towels and tour/ticket information
    • Luggage storage and beach umbrellas
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica include comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica on 24 Oct 2026 start from ฿9,293, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Palazzo Vitti Residenza storica located?

Situated in Campi Salentina, this hotel is within 6 miles (10 km) of Parco del Negroamaro Oil and Wine Museum, Cantele Winery and Santa Maria del Carmelo Church. Leone de Castris Winery and Cantina Petrelli are also within 6 miles (10 km). Campi Salentina Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional