Entire apartment

Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy

A dining area with a round table and white chairs, a wooden bookshelf, and a sofa in the background. - Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A wooden door with a metal grid window and a small step leading into a hallway. - Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A staircase leading to a wooden door, with a tiled floor and a white wall. - Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A modern dining area with a wooden table and white chairs, a wooden floor, and a view into a living room with a sofa and a painting. - Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a stove, and a dining table with chairs. - Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
Close to Bari Cathedral and Bari Harbor, Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy

  • Apartment near Bari Cathedral
  • Close to Bari Harbor, Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

About the area

Municipio 1, a neighbourhood in Bari, is home to this apartment. Petruzzelli Theatre and Teatro Margherita are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Corso Cavour and Palazzo Mincuzzi. Acquapark and Planetarium of Bari are also worth visiting. Visit our Bari travel guide
View more Apartments in Bari
Map
Bari, BA

What's nearby

  • Teatro Petruzzelli with ornate sculptures and a red facade.
    Petruzzelli Theatre
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A harbor with several blue boats docked in front of a large pink building with domes.
    Teatro Margherita
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large church with a prominent circular window and a cross on top.
    Bari Cathedral
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A large, historic church with a prominent central tower and arched windows.
    Basilica of San Nicola
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Piazza Aldo Moro
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Quintino Sella Station
    4 min drive
  • Bari (BAU-Bari Central Rail Station)
    12 min walk
  • Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Il Covo Dei Sapori
    3 min walk
  • El Focacciaro
    3 min walk
  • Faros beer
    4 min walk
  • La Biglietteria
    3 min walk
  • Arcimboldo
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Umbertina Cozy Apartment by Wonderful Italy located?

Located in Municipio 1, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Lungomare di Bari and Bari Cathedral. Bari Harbor is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) away. Quintino Sella Station is 20 minutes by foot and Bari (BAU-Bari Central Rail Station) is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.