Entire apartment

Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy

A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a mirror, and a painting of a coastal scene. - Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, a gas stove, and light wood cabinets. - Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A narrow hallway with white walls and a tiled floor. - Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
A wooden double door with glass panels, a metal handle, and a sign above the door. - Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy (Bari)
Close to Bari Cathedral, Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy

  • Apartment near Bari Cathedral
  • Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with toilet paper
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Municipio 1, a neighbourhood in Bari, is home to this apartment. Bari Harbor and UCI Cinemas Showville are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Corso Cavour and Palazzo Mincuzzi. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at PalaFlorio or Stadio della Vittoria. Visit our Bari travel guide
View more Apartments in Bari
Map
Bari, BA

What's nearby

  • Teatro Petruzzelli with ornate sculptures and a red facade.
    Petruzzelli Theatre
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A large church with a prominent circular window and a cross on top.
    Bari Cathedral
    6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Lungomare di Bari
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pane e Pomodoro Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Piazza Aldo Moro
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Bari Marconi Station
    4 min walk
  • Quintino Sella Station
    15 min drive
  • Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Damé Cucina
    4 min drive
  • Caffè Riviera
    10 min walk
  • Galia Caffè
    12 min walk
  • Bar Étoile
    7 min walk
  • Buò
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Matt a Mare by Wonderful Italy located?

Located in Municipio 1, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Lungomare di Bari and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Bari Harbor. Pane e Pomodoro and Metropolitan Art Gallery of Bari are also within 10 minutes. Bari Marconi Station is only a 4-minute walk and Quintino Sella Station is 28 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.