Appartamenti Smith Moscato
Photo gallery for Appartamenti Smith Moscato





Entire apartment
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Appartamenti Smith Moscato
- Apartment in the mountains
- Appartamenti Smith Moscato provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and an outdoor entertainment area. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this apartment, which offers ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing and ski equipment hire. Enjoy on-site activities, such as snowboarding, snowshoeing and mountain biking. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Bike hire, luggage storage and snow sports gear
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Appartamenti Smith Moscato offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Highchairs and heating
Property amenities
Ski
- Cross-country skiing nearby
- Downhill skiing on site
- Ski area nearby
- Ski equipment rentals
- Ski lifts nearby
- Ski runs nearby
- Ski storage
- Ski-in/ski-out access
Internet
- Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Onsite parking options include a carport
Family friendly
- Highchair
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
Bathroom
- Shower
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Rooftop terrace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Pet friendly
- Fee: EUR 20 per accommodation per stay
- Service animals exempt from fees
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Handrails in stairways
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Lockers
- Luggage storage
Location highlights
- In the mountains
Things to do
- Bicycle rentals
- Downhill skiing
- Mountain biking
- Ski equipment rentals
- Ski storage
- Ski-in/ski-out access
- Snow sports gear
- Snowboarding
- Snowshoeing
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Horseback riding nearby
- Ice skating nearby
- Mountain climbing nearby
- Rock climbing nearby
- Sledding nearby
- Snowmobiling nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Bicycle rentals
Similar properties

Residence VILLA LINDA
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

HOTEL LA NIGRITELLA
- Breakfast included
- Housekeeping

Alme Suites Near Slopes of Campo Smith
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view

Comfort Tra Fiume E Pini With Shared Garden and Balcony
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view

Il Mughetto Ski in / ski out
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view

L'aquila Ski in / ski out
- Mountain view

Hercules's House Ski-in/ski-out
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view

Fiori di Miele few Step From Skiing
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly

La Tana dello Scoiattolo (Skiing nearby)
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Toys/games

Theo's House With Terrace
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Smoking
Payment types at the property
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A damage deposit of EUR 300 will be collected before check-in.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
- Pet fee: EUR 20 per accommodation, per stay
- Service animals are exempt from fees
- Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 5 per stay
- High chair fee: EUR 5 per stay
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
About the area

What's nearby
Bardonecchia Ski Resort5 min walk - 0.4 km- Campo Smith1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Bardonecchia Community Pool3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Smith 4 Ski Lift5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Forte di Bramafam Museum19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Oulx Beaulard Station9 min drive
- Bardonecchia Station17 min walk
- Turin International Airport (TRN)74 min drive
Restaurants
- Mycafè6 min drive
- 'L Duc Do Ciat3 min drive
- Vecchio Mulino8 min drive
- Bar Torino16 min walk
- Bar Punta Colomion19 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Appartamenti Smith Moscato pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
What time is check-in at Appartamenti Smith Moscato?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Appartamenti Smith Moscato?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Appartamenti Smith Moscato located?
Located in the mountains, this Bardonecchia apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 5-minute walk of Susa Valley, Campo Smith and Bardonecchia Ski Resort. Bardonecchia Community Pool and Forte di Bramafam Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km). Bardonecchia Station is 17 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.