Entire apartment

Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Swiss National Museum and Bahnhofstrasse, Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ฿16,490
฿20,540 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

City Apartment, Multiple Bedrooms, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 130 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Queen Sofa Beds

Luxury Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Luxury Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • City view
  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Luxury Apartment, 1 Bedroom

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 100 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Luxury Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 100 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Old Town Zürich, a neighbourhood in Zürich, Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB is near a train station. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Swiss National Museum, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Bahnhofstrasse and Lindt & Sprüngli Chocolateria. Urania Observatory and Old Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Zürich travel guide
View more Apartments in Zürich
Map
Lintheschergasse 23, Zürich, 8001

What's nearby

  • A modern building with illuminated windows and a large billboard.
    Bahnhofstrasse
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A river with buildings along the banks, a bridge, and a person sitting on a ledge.
    Lindenhof
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic building with a pointed tower, arched windows, and a sign reading "Landesmuseum".
    Swiss National Museum
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A riverside promenade with historic buildings, a bridge, and a restaurant named "Haus zum Rüden."
    Zurich Town Hall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A grand interior with a central open space, arched balconies, and a high ceiling with decorative lighting.
    ETH Zurich
    9 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Bahnhofplatz-HB Station
    1 min walk
  • Zurich (ZLP-Zurich HB Rail Station)
    2 min walk
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Oscar
    3 min walk
  • Sprüngli
    2 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk
  • Mit&Ohne Kebab
    3 min walk
  • ViCAFE
    1 min walk

About this property

Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB

  • Upscale apartment near Bahnhofstrasse
  • Located close to Swiss National Museum, Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out and express check-in
    • Concierge services, a lift and smoke-free property
    • Tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB on 25 Oct 2026 start from ฿16,490, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of CHF 110 per vehicle applies.

Where is Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB located?

Located in Old Town Zürich, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Bahnhofstrasse and Swiss National Museum. Urania Observatory and Lindenhof are also within 10 minutes. Bahnhofplatz-HB Station and Zürich Center S-Bahn are within a 2-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Le Bijou Lintheschergasse 23 Zurich HB Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 18 out of 31 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 31 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 31 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 31 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 31 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very modern amenities, friendly service, great location
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great apartment, location and amenities
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great modern finishes much appreciated. The location is everything with this spot right across from the train station. Any and everything is walkable from here.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The unit is impeccably decorated and in a great location. It was incredibly overpriced however. The lighting system was very odd and could benefit from better instructions. The whole house lights up if anyone moves- highly inconvenient at night when people are trying to sleep!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It nice place
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful place in a beautiful area. Highly recommend!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
A great find Will stay there again Just needs better air conditioning
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It is spacious place, and convenient to go shopping
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything is good .. Thank you
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean and spacious beautiful apartment with nice rooftop deck and views, location good. Only challenge is logistics of moving with a car because it is in a busy area with limited parking.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
The ac units were blowing hot air inside the property and despite several calls and texts to property manager, they insisted the ac units were working fine. Had to leave the property and was very difficult to find another hotel (at much higher rate). Horrible service, was around 30 degrees outside
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

DO NOT STAY HERE

It was bad, we reached the property, waited for 1 hour in the cold, we tried calling the property but they didn't pick up their phone (even though it was shown on the property). Called 3 times with no answer. We had to book another hotel to stay the night as we waited for more than an hour in front of the locked property with 2 children from 8-9pm. Apart from this new cost of booking another hotel, Le Bijou only decided to refund us 3 out of 4 nights we had booked with them. And I still have not received the refund. From not receiving us as guests, to not picking up their phone, to not informing us how to get into the property, it was all a bad experience.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
O apartamento é ótimo, bem decorado, espaçoso, bem localizado próximo da estação próximo de ruas com lojas muito bom o problema é que o ar-condicionado é portátil então nunca fica gelado suficiente.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Sehr moderner und sauberer Einrichtungsstil mit einer guten Ausstattung und diversen Zusatzleistungen als Option. Leider konnte man die Raumtemperatur resp. die elektrischen Stellantriebe der Heizkörper nicht via Smart Homr anpassen, so dass wir durchgehend das Fenster etwas öffnen mussten. Kleinigkeiten wie kaputte Türgriffe, fremde Haargummis am Boden und ein etwas kompliziert zu bedienendes el. Feuer fielen zwar negativ auf, haben den positiven Gesamteindruck aber nicht getrübt. Gerne wieder.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
We had a great stay! Any questions were answered within minutes and the apartment was gorgeous.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
Disliked: Listing accuracy

Great Location

You can't find a better or more convenient location than this property. There are multiple properties in the building and the photos did not depict the unit we stayed in. Unit was great, but we were expecting what was in the photos. All around we enjoyed our stay and the property manager was responsive and very easy to communicate with.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
In one bathroom one shower hose was missing. The room was not ready on time 15:00. I waited in a nearby restaurant more than 30 minutes until available.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Непродуманный чек ин

Единственное, что не понравилось, так это то, что мы приехали в город в 12, и нам надо было оставить чемоданы, чтобы пойти гулять. Но так как там дают тебе код от двери, который становится активным только после 15:09-сделать это было невозможно. Когда пришли ровно в 15:00, чтобы занести чемоданы, они сказали, что не успели убраться, и захлопнули дверь перед нами. в остальном все хорошо-ремонт прекрасный, посуда вся новая, идеально чисто
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness

Very basic

The photos shown don't all reflect the apartment on the 5th floor. The apartment is very rudimentary and doesnt bear any luxury whatsoever.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was very high tech, well designed and had an amazing location. Did not like not having air conditioner but most of the year when it’s cool, this wouldn’t be a problem.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
駅からとても近く、キッチン付きなので食材や日用品の買い物にも とても便利で、近郊の町へ行くにも、移動にも便利です。 現地ツアーも駅近くから出ているのでよかったです。 ホテルフロントがないので自身のチェツクインが不安でしたが、 わかりやすい説明で簡単にチエックイン出来ました。 機会があればまた利用したいと思います。
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service

希望可以改善細節部份

旅館密碼進不去,害我們多花2萬台幣選別間暫時過夜,入住後發現烤箱內都是食物碎屑,晚上睡覺時窗戶全部緊閉,每天凌晨3、4點還會聽到樓下有人在大吼大叫,上層浴室水會嚴重忽冷忽熱,而且水流很小
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Awesome log cabin loft discovered in city apt

We were a family of 3 adults and two children aged 5 and 7 staying here for 5 nights as we explored Zurich. The location is extremely close to the main station and the 3 bedroom loft style penthouse was well presented. The apartment was clean and the concierge James is a diligent host. Kids loved exploring the apartment plus the added bonus of rooftop patio. Kids didn’t want to leave. Will definitely stay there again.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026