Casita La adornada

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Casita La adornada provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Design Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort House

  • 7 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Taxco, Casita La adornada is in the city centre. Figueroa House Museum and Silver Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Tianguis de Plata and Plaza de las Americas Shopping Mall. Casa Borda Cultural Center and Zoofari are also worth visiting. Visit our Taxco travel guide
View more Inns in Taxco
Map
raful krayem 3, Taxco, GRO, 40200

What's nearby

  • A densely built hillside town at dusk with illuminated streets and buildings, a prominent church with twin towers, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Santa Prisca Cathedral
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A cobblestone street with vintage cars and people walking.
    Borda Square
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Figueroa House Museum
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Casa Borda Cultural Center
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Silver Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX)
    165 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante La Parroquia
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante Santa Fe
    2 min walk
  • Cafe Punta del Cielo
    2 min walk
  • Amor Mío Bistro Café
    3 min walk
  • Hotel Agua Escondida
    2 min walk

About this property

Casita La adornada

  • Upscale inn located in Taxco Centro
  • Casita La adornada provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Express check-out and express check-in
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and showers
    • 55-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix, streaming services and satellite channels
    • Toaster ovens, griddles and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Casita La adornada pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casita La adornada ?

This inn doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Casita La adornada ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Casita La adornada ?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Casita La adornada located?

Located in Taxco Centro, this inn is steps away from Figueroa House Museum, Borda Square and Santa Prisca Cathedral. Casa Borda Cultural Center and Silver Museum are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casita La adornada Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El lugar pasable, pero no es como las fotos, nos costó trabajo encontrarlo pues no tiene letrero ni ningún distintivo, la chica que nos atendió fue amable, la ubicación buena, muy cerca del Zócalo, las camas muy incómodas y les falta mejorar la limpieza.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Muy bonito y muy acogedor
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024