Aparthotel

Amani Oasis

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free English breakfast, a rooftop terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services at Amani Oasis. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Taveta, Amani Oasis is in the suburbs. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Chagga Museum, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kilimanjaro National Park and Tsavo West National Park. Visit our Taveta travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Taveta
Map
Taveta, Taveta, Taita-Taveta County

What's nearby

  • Lake Chala
    29 min drive - 14.4 km

Restaurants

  • Challa Hotel
    17 min walk
  • Mombasa Hotel
    3 min drive
  • Mawimbi Jiko
    4 min drive
  • Sai lounge
    19 min walk
  • hyde park
    4 min drive

About this property

Amani Oasis

  • Upscale aparthotel in the suburbs
  • At Amani Oasis, you can look forward to free English breakfast, a rooftop terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a snack bar/deli.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Concierge services, charcoal grills and outdoor furniture
    • A nature reserve, tour/ticket information and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Amani Oasis offer thoughtful touches, such as bathrobes, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Amani Oasis pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Amani Oasis?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Amani Oasis?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Amani Oasis?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Amani Oasis located?

Situated in the suburbs, this aparthotel is 9.6 mi (15.4 km) from Tsavo West National Park and within 20 miles (32 km) of Kinukamori Falls and Kilimanjaro National Park. Chagga Museum and Rau Forest Reserve are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good