Entire apartment

4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden shelving, and a decorative wall panel. - 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio (Swinoujscie)
A wicker sofa with cushions, a small table with a vase of flowers, and a bottle of wine. - 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio (Swinoujscie)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a kitchen with cabinets and a TV. - 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio (Swinoujscie)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a wooden vanity, a white sink, and a toilet. - 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio (Swinoujscie)
A modern living room with a white coffee table, a flat-screen TV, and a decorative wall panel. - 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio (Swinoujscie)
4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio provides amenities, such as 4 beach bars and a shopping centre on-site. Get out on the links at this apartment and enjoy amenities such as a driving range. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Bar

Add dates for prices

About this property

4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio

  • Apartment in the city centre
  • 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio provides amenities, such as 4 beach bars and a shopping centre on-site. Tee up with amenities such as a driving range at this apartment. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Smoke-free property, multilingual staff and coffee/tea in reception
    • A TV in reception and golf privileges (optional)
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Sofa beds and day beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, balconies and kitchenettes

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Swinoujscie, this apartment is in the city centre and on the beach. Fort Aniola and Western Artillery Fort are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Usedom Treetop Walk and Baltic Hills Golf Usedom. Baltic Park Molo Aquapark and Tropenhaus Bansin are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Swinoujscie travel guide
View more Apartments in Swinoujscie
Map
ul. Kollataja 11d, Swinoujscie, 72-600

What's nearby

  • Christ the King Church
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Park Chopina
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Park Zdrojowy
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Swinoujscie Beach
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Baltic Park Molo Aquapark
    5 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Swinoujscie Centrum Station
    17 min walk
  • Heringsdorf (HDF)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restauracja SePiMo
    12 min walk
  • Circle K
    15 min walk
  • Coffee Bar
    11 min walk
  • Stara Przystań
    11 min walk
  • Restauracja Polska
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio?

Checkout is at 10 AM.

Where is 4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio located?

Located in the heart of Swinoujscie, this golf apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Christ the King Church, Museum of Sea Fishery, and Park Chopina. Park Zdrojowy and Zdrowia Promenade are also within 2 miles (3 km). Swinoujscie Centrum Station is 17 minutes by foot and Swinoujscie Station is 25 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

4UApart-Apartment suite Emporio Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Quiet comfortable flat.

Nice quiet flat in quiet area. Responsive owner. Overall, very good.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2017
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Die Unterkunft war eine ganz andere als die wir gebucht hatten. Sie entsprach nicht dem was auf dem Bild zu erkennen ist. Kein deutsches Fernsehen, keine gute Kommunikation wegen der Gemeinschaftstür Schlüssel nur auf Anfrage ob wir den Schlüssel an dem Haupteingang nutzen können, wurde kurz und mangelhaft erklärt (Pineingabe). Von selber hätte man uns das nicht erklärt. Küchenuntensilien waren alle da und auch funktionstüchtig. Ein zweites Mal werden wir nicht buchen.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Flot og lækker lejlighed, god placering :-)
Stayed 3 nights in May 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2018