Entire home

54E Sandpiper

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for 54E Sandpiper

A pier extending over a beach with birds on the sand. - 54E Sandpiper (Sunset Beach)
A spacious living room with a brick fireplace, comfortable seating, and a bar area with large windows. - 54E Sandpiper (Sunset Beach)
A spacious bar area with a large central island, multiple bar stools, ceiling fans, and a television mounted on the wall. - 54E Sandpiper (Sunset Beach)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a fence, surrounded by multi-story buildings with balconies. - 54E Sandpiper (Sunset Beach)
A balcony with a view of a waterway and row houses. - 54E Sandpiper (Sunset Beach)
Take advantage of a golf course, laundry facilities and a gym at 54E Sandpiper. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

54E Sandpiper

  • Upscale holiday home
  • A golf course, laundry facilities and a gym are just a few of the amenities provided at 54E Sandpiper. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 54E Sandpiper offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with soap
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Patios, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Sunset Beach is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ocean Isle Beach and North Myrtle Beach Beaches. Ingram Planetarium and Museum of Coastal Carolina are also worth visiting. Visit our Sunset Beach travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sunset Beach
Map
7505 Moorhen Lane Southwest, Sunset Beach, NC, 28468

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with high-rise buildings, a wooden walkway, and a clear blue sky.
    North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    22 min drive - 25.2 km
  • A wooden pier extending into calm waters at sunset.
    Holden Beach
    34 min drive - 41.5 km
  • A large building with the words "WONDERS" on its facade, a wooden walkway, and a water body in the foreground.
    Broadway at the Beach
    37 min drive - 56.2 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    44 min drive - 59.3 km
  • Sandpiper Bay Golf Course
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Circle K
    8 min drive
  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • The Boundary House Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • Sarah's Kitchen
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 54E Sandpiper have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 54E Sandpiper pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 54E Sandpiper?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 54E Sandpiper?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 54E Sandpiper located?

Situated in Sunset Beach, this golf holiday home is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Sandpiper Bay Golf Course and within 3 miles (5 km) of Dan Maples Golf Course and Willard Byrd Golf Course. Ingram Planetarium and Rees Jones Golf Course are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.