Entire chalet

Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool

A wooden chalet-style building with a balcony, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and other similar buildings in a mountainous area. - Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool (Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg)
A wooden cabin with a hot tub and outdoor seating area. - Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool (Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg)
A spacious room with a wooden piano, a black stove, a dining area with chairs, and a kitchen in the background. - Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool (Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg)
A spacious wooden interior with a central fireplace, a dining area, and large windows. - Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool (Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining area with a large table and chairs, and large windows with curtains. - Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool (Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg)
Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool

  • Property highlights
  • Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • More amenities include:
  • Highchairs, DVD players and heating

Similar properties

About the area

Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg is home to this chalet. Wood Museum and Brewery Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Obermurau Castle and St. Lambrecht's Abbey. Visit our Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg travel guide
View more Chalets in Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Map
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg, Styria

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with snow-covered slopes and dense forests.
    Bad Kleinkirchheim - St. Oswald Ski Area
    54 min drive - 65.6 km
  • Kreischberg Ski Resort
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Kreischberg Gondola
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Kreischberg 10er I
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Vierersesselbahn Schopfart
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Mariahof-St. Lambrecht Station
    23 min drive
  • Graz (GRZ)
    110 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Auszeit
    8 min drive
  • Eagle Panorama Restaurant & Bar
    35 min drive
  • Kreischberg Wirt
    57 min drive
  • Café Konditorei Crema
    8 min drive
  • Egidiwirt
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool?

Checkout is at 8:00 AM.

Where is Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool located?

Situated in Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg, this chalet is within a 5-minute walk of Kreischberg Ski Resort and Kreischberg Gondola. Kreischberg 10er I and Vierersesselbahn Schopfart are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.