
Search Hotels in Sandpatch, Albany
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sandpatch hotels

1. Mandala Ace Albany Hotel
Mandala Ace Albany HotelCentennial Park, 8.9 km from Sandpatch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,169
฿3,486 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Quality Apartments Banksia Albany
Quality Apartments Banksia AlbanyCentennial Park, 8.8 km from Sandpatch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (394 reviews)
The price is ฿5,039
฿5,543 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

3. Motel Le Grande
Motel Le Grande9.2 km from Sandpatch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is ฿2,941
฿3,236 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Country Comfort Amity Motel
Country Comfort Amity MotelCentennial Park, 8.8 km from Sandpatch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (979 reviews)
The price is ฿3,437
฿3,781 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. Hilton Garden Inn Albany
Hilton Garden Inn Albany9.2 km from Sandpatch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (458 reviews)
The price is ฿4,617
฿5,079 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Dog Rock Motel
Dog Rock MotelMount Clarence, 9.5 km from Sandpatch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (518 reviews)
The price is ฿3,479
฿3,827 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Sleepwell Motel
Sleepwell MotelCentennial Park, 8.8 km from Sandpatch
7.6 out of 10, Good, (823 reviews)
The price is ฿3,277
฿3,605 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

8. 1849 Backpackers Hotel
1849 Backpackers Hotel9 km from Sandpatch
7.8 out of 10, Good, (173 reviews)
The price is ฿2,136
฿2,948 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

9. Dolphin Lodge
Dolphin LodgeMiddleton Beach, 11.5 km from Sandpatch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (865 reviews)
The price is ฿4,836
฿6,131 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Albany Motel & Apartments
Albany Motel & Apartments9.3 km from Sandpatch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (547 reviews)
The price is ฿3,567
฿3,924 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Pelicans Albany
Pelicans AlbanyMiddleton Beach, 11.6 km from Sandpatch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (830 reviews)
The price is ฿4,407
฿4,848 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany
Tasman Holiday Parks - AlbanyCentennial Park, 8.9 km from Sandpatch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (145 reviews)
The price is ฿3,315
฿3,315 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Six Degrees Motel
Six Degrees Motel9.3 km from Sandpatch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (170 reviews)
The price is ฿3,609
฿3,970 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. BIG4 Middleton Beach Holiday Park
BIG4 Middleton Beach Holiday ParkMiddleton Beach, 11.9 km from Sandpatch
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is ฿5,412
฿5,412 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on Melville
SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on MelvilleMount Melville, 8.9 km from Sandpatch
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (491 reviews)
The price is ฿2,994
฿3,294 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

16. ibis Styles Albany
ibis Styles Albany8.8 km from Sandpatch
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,657
฿3,657 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

17. Albany Central Apartments
Albany Central Apartments8.9 km from Sandpatch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (195 reviews)
The price is ฿5,636
฿5,636 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. The Beach House at Bayside
The Beach House at BaysideCollingwood Park, 13.6 km from Sandpatch
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (180 reviews)
The price is ฿8,002
฿8,802 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Emu Point Motel & Apartments
Emu Point Motel & ApartmentsEmu Point, 14.8 km from Sandpatch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (474 reviews)
The price is ฿4,091
฿4,500 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

20. Albany Bayview Lodge
Albany Bayview Lodge9.3 km from Sandpatch
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿1,877
฿2,064 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Sandpatch
Find the best Sandpatch areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Middleton Beach
Visitors highly recommend Middleton Beach for its beaches, and you can make a stop by Middleton Beach while you're in town.
Mount Clarence
If you're spending some time in Mount Clarence, Middleton Beach and National Anzac Centre are top sights worth seeing.

Mira Mar
Travellers like the historical sites in Mira Mar, and Old Farm on Strawberry Hill is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Photo by Karen Long
Open Photo by Karen Long
Emu Point
Unique features of Emu Point include the beaches and cafes. Make a stop by Emu Point Beach or Middleton Beach while you're exploring the area.

Seppings
Travellers like the beaches in Seppings, and Middleton Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.









































































