Hostería ACA al Sur

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hostería ACA al Sur and take advantage of free breakfast, an arcade/games room and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • 24/7 front desk

About the area

Villa La Angostura is home to Hostería ACA al Sur. Cerro Bayo and Coa Co and Blanco Waterfalls are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Parque Nacional Los Arrayanes and Los Arrayanes National Park. Visit our Villa La Angostura travel guide
Map
Avenida Arrayanes nº 8, Villa La Angostura, Neuquén, 8407

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier extending into a lake with boats, surrounded by mountains.
    Nahuel Huapi Lake
    4 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Virgen Nina Chapel
    3 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Arrayanes Convention Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Parque Nacional Los Arrayanes
    6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Los Arrayanes National Park
    9 min drive - 4.1 km

Getting around

  • Bariloche (BRC-Teniente Luis Candelaria Intl.)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Locanda - Fonda Patagonica
    2 min walk
  • La Quesoteca
    3 min walk
  • La Posta Parrilla
    6 min walk
  • Mütter
    3 min walk
  • Café Antibes
    7 min walk

About this property

Hostería ACA al Sur

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free breakfast, an arcade/games room and a restaurant at Hostería ACA al Sur. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A TV in reception, luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hostería ACA al Sur have amenities, such as room service.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at Hostería ACA al Sur?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hostería ACA al Sur?

Check-in begins at 3 PM.

What time is check-out at Hostería ACA al Sur?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Hostería ACA al Sur located?

Situated in Villa La Angostura, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Virgen Nina Chapel and Arrayanes Convention Center. Nahuel Huapi Lake and Laguna Verde are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.