Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams





Close to Salford Quays, Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- City view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams
- Guest house near Salford Quays
- Located close to Deansgate, Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Books
Similar properties

Pillo Rooms Serviced Apartments- Salford
Salford
Pillo Rooms Serviced Apartments- Salford
Salford
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Microwave
7.0 out of 10, Good, 76 reviews
7.0
Good
76 reviews
The price is ฿2,268
฿2,268
฿4,067 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Unique 1 Bedroom Apartment by Pillo Rooms
Salford
Unique 1 Bedroom Apartment by Pillo Rooms
Salford
- Parking included
- Living/dining area
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is ฿2,517
฿2,517
฿5,050 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Apartment Close to City Centre and Media City By Pillo Rooms
Salford
Apartment Close to City Centre and Media City By Pillo Rooms
Salford
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is ฿3,041
฿3,041
฿5,320 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Standard Double Room
Salford
Standard Double Room
Salford
- Parking included

Stylish Immaculate New Apartment Near Salford Quays By Pillo Rooms
Salford
Stylish Immaculate New Apartment Near Salford Quays By Pillo Rooms
Salford
- Parking included
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is ฿3,775
฿3,775
฿6,055 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Modern Duplex Close to City Centre Old Trafford
Salford
Modern Duplex Close to City Centre Old Trafford
Salford
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ฿4,247
฿4,247
฿6,780 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Modern Studio Close to Manchester City Centre and Deansgate By Pillo Rooms
Salford
Modern Studio Close to Manchester City Centre and Deansgate By Pillo Rooms
Salford
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is ฿2,517
฿2,517
฿4,543 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Spacious, Apartment Close to Manchester City Centre By Pillo Rooms
Salford
Spacious, Apartment Close to Manchester City Centre By Pillo Rooms
Salford
The price is ฿2,779
฿2,779
฿5,059 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Large 5 Bedroom Home perfect for groups
Salford
Large 5 Bedroom Home perfect for groups
Salford
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Microwave
The price is ฿11,607
฿11,607
฿19,807 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

Large Five Bedroom Home with parking
Salford
Large Five Bedroom Home with parking
Salford
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
About the area
Salford is home to Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams. Trafford Centre and Deansgate are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Piccadilly Gardens and Heaton Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Old Trafford or AO Arena. Visit our Salford travel guide
View more Guest houses in Salford
Salford, England
What's nearby
Salford Quays11 min walk - 0.9 km
University of Salford18 min walk - 1.5 km
MediaCityUK18 min walk - 1.5 km
The Lowry Art and Entertainment3 min drive - 2.1 km- Buile Hill Park6 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Salford Crescent Station2 min drive
- Langworthy Tram Stop6 min walk
- Manchester Airport (MAN)24 min drive
Restaurants
- Ashley brook3 min walk
- How How2 min walk
- Nice And Tasty Van19 min walk
- Greggs13 min walk
- Burgerism11 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams?
Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.
What time is check-in at Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams?
Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Room-comfort Room Near Salford Uni- Sams located?
Situated in Salford, this guesthouse is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Salford Quays and within 3 miles (5 km) of Old Trafford and AO Arena. Piccadilly Gardens is 2.8 mi (4.6 km) away. Langworthy Tram Stop is 6 minutes by foot and Weaste Tram Stop is 13 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.