Entire apartment

Apartment Dorjan Karmelo

Property class: 3
Apartment Dorjan Karmelo provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Dorjan Karmelo

  • Apartment located in Karmelo
  • Apartment Dorjan Karmelo provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues, smoke-free property and a TV in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Dorjan Karmelo offer perks, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Patios, separate sitting areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Karmelo, a neighbourhood in Rovinj, is home to this apartment. Balbi's Arch and Fountain in Marsala Tita Square are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Posebni ornitološki rezervat Palud and Plaža Baluota. Rovinj Aquarium and Paleo Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Rovinj travel guide
View more Apartments in Rovinj
Map
Karmelo 4, Rovinj, Istria (county), 52210

What's nearby

  • A waterfront at dusk with boats docked, a prominent tower, and buildings along the shore.
    Carrera Street
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A harbor at dusk with boats, a prominent tower, and illuminated buildings reflecting on the water.
    Rovinj Harbour
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A bronze statue of a child holding a sword, with water spouting from the sword's tip, set against a clear blue sky.
    Marsala Tita Square
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Rovinj Aquarium
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rovinj Marina
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station
    37 min drive
  • Pula (PUY)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kaufland Rovinj
    17 min walk
  • Aquarius Bar
    6 min walk
  • Konoba Tugurio
    13 min walk
  • Restaurant Pizzeria Porton Biondi
    11 min walk
  • Škatuleta
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Dorjan Karmelo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Dorjan Karmelo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Dorjan Karmelo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Dorjan Karmelo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Dorjan Karmelo located?

Located in Karmelo, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Rovinj Aquarium and St Thomas Church. Franciscan Monastery and Carrera Street are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional