Entire home

Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England

A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white toilet, and a sink with a grey backsplash. - Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England (Rochester)
A narrow hallway with a glass shower enclosure, a white radiator, and a door leading to another room. - Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England (Rochester)
A modern kitchen with a built-in washing machine, an oven, and a coffee maker. - Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England (Rochester)
A modern room with a white door, a staircase with carpeted steps, a white radiator, and a small white table with a plant. - Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England (Rochester)
A bedroom with a bed, a radiator, two windows, and two wall-mounted shelves with plants. - Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England (Rochester)
Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England

  • Holiday home located in Rochester East Ward
  • Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Rochester East Ward, a neighbourhood in Rochester, is home to this holiday home. Medway Little Theatre and Central Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Hollywood Bowl Rochester and Bridgewood Manor Day Spa. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Brands Hatch Circuit or Priestfield Stadium. Visit our Rochester travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Rochester
Map
50A Delce Road, Rochester, England, ME1 2DQ

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with a church, a river in the foreground, and autumn-colored trees.
    Rochester Castle
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A historic stone wall, a church with a pointed spire, and a field of flowers.
    Rochester Cathedral
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A submarine on display in a dock with a red flag, surrounded by buildings and a cloudy sky.
    Historic Dockyard Chatham
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Restoration House
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Central Theatre
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Rochester Station
    10 min walk
  • London (SEN-Southend)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Golden Lion
    6 min walk
  • The Queen Charlotte
    6 min walk
  • The Eagle Tavern
    8 min walk
  • Beantown Coffee
    16 min walk
  • Limehouse Thai
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England?

Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England located?

Located in Rochester East Ward, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Eastgate House, The Vines Park and Medway Little Theatre. Restoration House and Dickens' Swiss Chalet are also within 10 minutes. Rochester Station is 10 minutes by foot and Chatham Station is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Modern Apartment, Castle View Rochester, England Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Nice apartment a very reasonable walk to the train station the castle and cathedral. Good dining nearby.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023