Entire home

Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House

A modern kitchen with a large island, bar stools, and pendant lighting. - Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House (Princess Anne)
A sunlit room with wicker furniture, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House (Princess Anne)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. There are multiple windows providing a view of the outdoors. - Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House (Princess Anne)
A beach with a wooden walkway along the water's edge, sandy shore, and sparse vegetation. - Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House (Princess Anne)
A spacious living room with a large window, a kitchen in the background, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House (Princess Anne)
Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Business services

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House

  • Property highlights
  • Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Barbecues, smoke-free property and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House include comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2.5 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves and blenders

Similar properties

About the area

Princess Anne is home to this cottage. Cedar Hill Marina and Bordeleau Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Monie Island and Ballards Island. Ella Fitzgerald Performing Arts Center and Wildwood Lavender Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Princess Anne travel guide
View more Cottages in Princess Anne
Map
Princess Anne, MD

What's nearby

  • Monie Island
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of Maryland Eastern Shore
    20 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Salisbury University
    35 min drive - 40.4 km
  • Delmarva Discovery Center
    42 min drive - 47.6 km
  • Wicomico Youth and Civic Center
    42 min drive - 48.3 km

Getting around

  • Salisbury, MD (SBY-Salisbury - Ocean City Wicomico Regional)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Red Roost
    25 min drive
  • Boonies Burgers Beer & Bait
    27 min drive
  • Lucky's
    38 min drive
  • Boonies Restaurant & Tiki Bar
    29 min drive
  • Devine Cuisine
    17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House located?

Situated in Princess Anne, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Monie Island and Ballards Island. Mount Vernon Beach and Mount Vernon Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Private Beach & Fishing Pier: Wicomico River House Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Amenities, location, scenery and condition of the property were great!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025