302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

About the area

Located in Gqeberha, 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sylvic Nature Reserve and Sardinia Bay Nature Reserve, while Ron Belling Art Gallery and No 7 Castle Hill Museum are cultural highlights. Holmeleigh Farmyard and Port Elizabeth Golf Club are also worth visiting. Visit our Gqeberha travel guide
View more Guest houses in Gqeberha
Map
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth), Eastern Cape

What's nearby

  • A beach with cars parked along the shore, waves crashing onto the sand, and a clear sky.
    Sardinia Bay Nature Reserve
    10 min drive - 9.4 km
  • A wooden archway with a sign reading "Kragga Kama Game Park" and a car parked nearby.
    Kragga Kamma Game Park
    12 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Sylvic Nature Reserve
    7 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Sardinia Bay Golf Club
    7 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Sardinia Bay Beach
    12 min drive - 10.4 km

Getting around

  • Port Elizabeth (PLZ)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Baakens Creek Mashie Golf Course
    12 min drive
  • The Coffee Society
    13 min drive
  • Grass Roof
    6 min drive
  • Cafe Rousse
    18 min drive
  • Grass Roof Farm Stall and Coffee Shop
    12 min drive

About this property

302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage

  • Guest house in a rural location
  • 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this guest house include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 302 On Old Seaview Road - Stargazer Cottage located?

Situated in a rural location, this guesthouse is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Sylvic Nature Reserve and within 6 miles (10 km) of Holmeleigh Farmyard and Sardinia Bay Nature Reserve. Sardinia Bay Beach and Kragga Kamma Game Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.