
Search Hotels Near Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos, Colonia del Sacramento
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos hotels




1. Caliu Earthship Ecolodge
Caliu Earthship Ecolodge2.1 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Jennifer
฿2,507
฿3,844 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel2.7 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Robert
฿3,665
฿3,665 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Comarca Las Liebres
Comarca Las Liebres1.3 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Manuela
฿7,942
฿7,942 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Sheraton Colonia Golf & Spa Resort
Sheraton Colonia Golf & Spa Resort1.2 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Agustin
฿4,679
฿5,415 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites2.9 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Adolfo
฿2,677
฿2,677 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Dazzler by Wyndham Colonia
Dazzler by Wyndham Colonia1.8 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Rachael
฿3,980
฿3,980 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Lomas del Real Resort
Lomas del Real ResortReal de San Carlos, 0.5 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Nicole
฿2,692
฿2,692 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Casa Lahusen
Casa LahusenBarrio Histórico, 3.9 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Katharine
฿4,188
฿4,188 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Nova Posada
Nova Posada4.1 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Steve
฿3,234
฿3,234 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Posada Boutique Las Terrazas
Posada Boutique Las Terrazas4.3 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Timothy
฿3,782
฿3,782 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. La casita de Tomi
La casita de Tomi3.9 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Emily
฿2,031
฿2,365 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Finca del Sacramento
Finca del Sacramento3.4 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Nicolas
฿2,828
฿2,828 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Hotel Romi
Hotel Romi4.2 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Jaime
฿1,579
฿1,579 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Don Antonio Posada
Don Antonio PosadaBarrio Histórico, 4 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Wenceslao
฿2,843
฿2,843 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Charco Hotel
Charco HotelBarrio Histórico, 4.2 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Kimberlie
฿8,648
฿8,648 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento
Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento3.9 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Gustavo
฿4,001
฿4,001 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Posada El Capullo
Posada El CapulloBarrio Histórico, 4.1 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Jon
฿2,984
฿2,984 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Posada Manuel Lobo
Posada Manuel LoboBarrio Histórico, 4.1 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Rita
฿3,411
฿3,411 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Posada de la Flor
Posada de la FlorBarrio Histórico, 3.9 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Shaun
฿1,805
฿1,805 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Posada del Angel
Posada del Angel4.3 km from Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Shyam
฿2,674
฿2,674 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caliu Earthship Ecolodge | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 775 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comarca Las Liebres | 9.0 Wonderful 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sheraton Colonia Golf & Spa Resort | 8.6 Excellent 366 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Real Colonia Hotel & Suites | 8.4 Very good 481 reviews | View |
Top Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos Hotel Reviews
Don Antonio Posada
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was exceptionally helpful and friendly. Breakfast was delicious and the location was on point."
Viajero Posada B&B
8/10 Good
"Excelente el personal. Muy amables"
Charco Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this small hotel. Room was lovely and the staff was very helpful. Restaurant was excellent. Really enjoyed my 24 hours there!"
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Highly recommend this hotel. Stayed for an overnight visit to Colonial del Sacramento and would stay there again. It's a bid outside of old Town but easy to get there by either walking or a short cab ride. The staff is super nice. And the property is very clean and cool looking."
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"None"
Posada Plaza Mayor
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, the classic space has been thoughtfully updated without losing its historic charm. Loved it!"
Posada El Capullo
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, very tranquil, in a great location. The room, garden, staff, and breakfast were all impeccable. It was nice having secured parking too. Highly recommended."
Nova Posada
10/10 Excellent
"Clean hotel, nice staff, Marta was very welcoming and gave us a few restaurant recommendations. Room is basic. Nice breakfast."
Comarca Las Liebres
10/10 Excellent
"Comarca Las Liebres is a truly charming countryside hideaway on the outskirts of Colonia. Set amid beautiful rural scenery, it feels less like a hotel and more like staying in a private residence; calm, intimate, and thoughtfully run. The staff are friendly and warm, with Dioletxa in particular being exceptionally welcoming and attentive. We enjoyed a wonderful bike ride through the surrounding countryside and down to the beach, which was a real highlight and a perfect way to experience the setting. The food is outstanding: fresh, seasonal, and elevated by produce coming directly from the hotel’s own kitchen garden. A wonderful over night stay."
Other attractions near Plaza de Toros Real de San Carlos
Spanish Museum
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Explore this museum to learn how the Spanish settlers lived in Colonia del Sacramento in the 17th and 18th centuries.
Museum of Shipwrecks and Treasures
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Shipwrecks and Treasures, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Colonia del Sacramento. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Letras de Colonia
You can find out about the history of Colonia del Sacramento with a stop at Letras de Colonia.
San Benito Chapel
9.0/10 (23 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Colonia del Sacramento with a stop at San Benito Chapel. Amble around the area's marina or experience its museums.
Colonia del Sacramento Aquarium
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
Make time in your itinerary to visit the sea creatures at Colonia del Sacramento Aquarium during your holiday to Colonia del Sacramento. Make time to visit the monuments and cathedral while you're in the area.
Theater Bastion del Carmen
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Theater Bastion del Carmen, a popular theatre in Colonia del Sacramento. Make time to visit the cathedral and monuments while you're in the area.
Rambla Colonia Del Sacramento
9.2/10 (70 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Rambla Colonia Del Sacramento, a lovely green space in Colonia del Sacramento. Discover the area's museums and monuments.




