Adam Guest House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Adam Guest House provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Perth is home to Adam Guest House. St. John's Kirk and Perth Theatre are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Perth Ice Rink and Murray Star Maze. Perth Leisure Pool and Woodland Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Perth travel guide
View more Guest houses in Perth
Map
6 Pitcullen Cres, Perth, Scotland, PH2 7HT

What's nearby

  • A street corner with a museum and art gallery, a building with a dome, and a tree with green leaves.
    Perth Art Gallery and Museum
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A large stone castle with a sign for The Black Watch Castle & Museum.
    Black Watch Regimental Museum
    5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Perth Concert Hall
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Perth Theatre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • St. Ninian's Cathedral
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Perth Station
    7 min drive
  • Dundee (DND)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Capital Asset (Wetherspoon)
    14 min walk
  • Broth3Rs
    12 min walk
  • Wasted Degrees
    11 min walk
  • M&S Café
    14 min walk
  • The Foundry
    15 min walk

About this property

Adam Guest House

  • Property highlights
  • Adam Guest House provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Adam Guest House have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Electric kettles and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Adam Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Adam Guest House?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Adam Guest House?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Adam Guest House?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Adam Guest House located?

Situated in Perth, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Perth Art Gallery and Museum, Perth Concert Hall and St. John's Kirk. Perth Theatre and St. Ninian's Cathedral are also within 1 mile (2 km). Perth Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.