Entire apartment

Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem

A residential property with a swimming pool, a covered patio, and a fenced garden area. - Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem (Parnamirim)
A view of a pool area with a hammock, two lounge chairs, and a thatched roof structure. - Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem (Parnamirim)
A two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a well-maintained lawn. - Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem (Parnamirim)
A bedroom with a bed, a small table, and a view of a balcony with outdoor furniture. - Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem (Parnamirim)
A dining table set with white plates, glasses, and a centerpiece of red flowers. - Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem (Parnamirim)
At Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem, you can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area at Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues, smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem offer comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Kitchens with fridges, microwaves and stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Parnamirim is home to this apartment. Nordestão - Rota do Sol and Artesanato Villarte Shops are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ponta Negra Beach and Cotovelo Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Frasqueirao Stadium or Dunas Arena. Visit our Parnamirim travel guide
View more Apartments in Parnamirim
Map
R. Martiniana Filgueira Soares 2, Parnamirim, RN, 59161-003

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with rocky outcrops, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
    Cotovelo Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with a pier, palm trees, and a blue umbrella.
    Pirangi Beach
    4 min drive - 4.6 km
  • A beach with a steep cliff, umbrellas, and buildings.
    Ponta Negra Beach
    12 min drive - 12.6 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, sailboats, and a hill with a sand dune.
    Morro do Careca
    12 min drive - 12.6 km
  • O Maior Cajueiro
    2 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Natal Quintas Station
    21 min drive
  • Natal (NAT-Governador Aluizio Alves Intl.)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Barramares
    16 min walk
  • Stefano’ Beach House
    9 min walk
  • Falésias Restaurante
    18 min walk
  • Bar da terezinha
    16 min walk
  • Carmona Bistro E Coxinharia
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa do Mar praia de Cotovelo Carpediem located?

Situated in Parnamirim, this apartment building is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Cotovelo Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of O Maior Cajueiro and Praia Pirangi do Norte. Pirangi Beach and Pirangi Cashew Tree are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.