The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is ฿3,341
฿3,942 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Standard Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 14
  • 1 King Bed and 6 Double Beds

Standard Apartment, Ground Floor

  • Mountain view
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 6 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Central Town, a neighbourhood in Nuwara Eliya, is home to The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya. Nuwara Eliya Golf Club and Damro Labookellie Tea Centre and Tea Garden are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Horton Plains National Park and Victoria Park. Pedro Tea Factory and Hakgala Botanic Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Nuwara Eliya travel guide
View more Guest houses in Nuwara Eliya
Map
Unique View Rd, Nuwara Eliya, CP, 22200

What's nearby

  • A winding road through a mountainous landscape with a village and a valley shrouded in clouds.
    Lake Gregory
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A bar with wooden paneling, a bar counter, stools, and a seating area with a couch and chairs.
    Nuwara Eliya Golf Club
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Victoria Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Single Tree Hill
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Restaurants

  • Cafe Noshers
    4 min drive
  • Barista
    5 min walk
  • Indian Summer Restaurant
    17 min walk
  • Grand Indian Restaurant
    14 min walk
  • Adman's
    4 min drive

About this property

The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya

  • Guest house located in Central Town
  • The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this guest house include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Rainfall showers and shampoo

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya on 24 Oct 2026 start from ฿3,341, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:30 PM.

What time is check-out at The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is The Sudbury Villa Nuwaraeliya located?

Located in Central Town, this guesthouse is within 1 mile (2 km) of Victoria Park, Lake Gregory and Nuwara Eliya Golf Club. Single Tree Hill and Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.