Entire home

Sea Woods Villa 4406

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Sea Woods Villa 4406

A living room with a ceiling fan, a television, a bookshelf, and a view of the ocean. - Sea Woods Villa 4406 (New Smyrna Beach)
A spacious living area with a dining table, chairs, and a kitchen area with a coffee maker. - Sea Woods Villa 4406 (New Smyrna Beach)
A cozy room with a wicker sofa, a wooden chair, a small table with a lamp, a bicycle, and a large window. - Sea Woods Villa 4406 (New Smyrna Beach)
A hallway with a wooden floor, a glass door leading to a room with a bed and a small table with a plant. - Sea Woods Villa 4406 (New Smyrna Beach)
A garden pathway with stepping stones leading to a house with a covered porch. - Sea Woods Villa 4406 (New Smyrna Beach)
Take advantage of a corner/local shop, a gym and a sauna at Sea Woods Villa 4406.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea Woods Villa 4406

  • Villa near New Smyrna Beach
  • At Sea Woods Villa 4406, you can look forward to a corner/local shop, a gym and a sauna.
  • Other perks include:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby
    • An outdoor tennis court, smoke-free property and ATM/banking services
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches such as dining tables.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with free toiletries
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Patios, separate sitting areas and toasters

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this villa is in Coronado Beach, a neighbourhood in New Smyrna Beach. Little Theatre of New Smyrna Beach and Arts on Douglas are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Canal Street Historic District and Turtle Mound Archeological Site. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Racquet Tennis Center or New Smyrna Speedway. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our New Smyrna Beach travel guide
View more Villas in New Smyrna Beach
Map
4406 Sea Mist Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL, 32169

What's nearby

  • A calm body of water with several sailboats at sunset.
    New Smyrna Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with a lifeguard tower, umbrellas, and a brick walkway.
    Flagler Avenue Park
    6 min drive - 6.1 km
  • St. Peter the Fisherman Episcopal Church
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Our Lady Star of The Sea Catholic Church
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Indian River Lagoon Park
    2 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Daytona Beach Station
    38 min drive
  • Daytona Beach, FL (DAB-Daytona Beach Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    15 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    14 min drive
  • Circle K
    10 min drive
  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Dustins BBQ
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Sea Woods Villa 4406 have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

Is Sea Woods Villa 4406 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 200 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Sea Woods Villa 4406?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Sea Woods Villa 4406?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Sea Woods Villa 4406?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sea Woods Villa 4406 located?

Located in Coronado Beach, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of New Smyrna Beach and St. Peter the Fisherman Episcopal Church. Our Lady Star of The Sea Catholic Church and Indian River Lagoon Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.