Photo by David Berman

Search Hotels in Mission Canyon, Santa Barbara
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mission Canyon hotels

1. Lemon Tree Inn
Lemon Tree Inn1.8 km from Mission Canyon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,484 reviews)
The price is ฿4,052
฿4,627 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Best Western Plus Santa Barbara
Best Western Plus Santa BarbaraOak Park, 2.4 km from Mission Canyon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿5,711
฿6,522 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Sandpiper Lodge
Sandpiper Lodge2.7 km from Mission Canyon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,789 reviews)
The price is ฿3,801
฿4,334 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

4. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Barbara Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Santa Barbara DowntownOak Park, 2.7 km from Mission Canyon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is ฿7,870
฿8,972 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. FOUND Hotels, Santa Barbara, Series by Marriott
FOUND Hotels, Santa Barbara, Series by Marriott3.5 km from Mission Canyon
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,234 reviews)
The price is ฿5,841
฿6,670 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Vagabond Inn Santa Barbara
Vagabond Inn Santa Barbara2.7 km from Mission Canyon
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ฿3,555
฿4,323 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Hyatt Place Santa Barbara
Hyatt Place Santa Barbara4.5 km from Mission Canyon
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,211 reviews)
The price is ฿5,711
฿6,737 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Orange Tree Inn
Orange Tree InnUpper East, 2.2 km from Mission Canyon
7.8 out of 10, Good, (933 reviews)
The price is ฿3,511
฿4,010 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Hotel Santa Barbara
Hotel Santa BarbaraLower State, 4 km from Mission Canyon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,545 reviews)
The price is ฿8,183
฿9,515 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

10. Casa Iglesia, a ZenStay Hotel
Casa Iglesia, a ZenStay HotelOak Park, 2.5 km from Mission Canyon
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is ฿4,938
฿8,131 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Town and Country Inn
Town and Country Inn1.7 km from Mission Canyon
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ฿3,005
฿3,546 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Oasis Inn & Suites
Oasis Inn & Suites2.4 km from Mission Canyon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ฿3,696
฿4,214 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. The Upham Hotel
The Upham HotelHistoric Downtown Santa Barbara, 3.1 km from Mission Canyon
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is ฿8,232
฿9,385 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. El Encanto Santa Barbara
El Encanto Santa Barbara1.6 km from Mission Canyon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (613 reviews)
The price is ฿21,955
฿27,530 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. The Presidio
The Presidio2.6 km from Mission Canyon
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (881 reviews)
The price is ฿4,356
฿4,965 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Hotel Virginia Santa Barbara, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotel Virginia Santa Barbara, Tapestry Collection by HiltonLower State, 4.1 km from Mission Canyon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿7,171
฿8,189 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Drift Santa Barbara, a Member of Design Hotels
Drift Santa Barbara, a Member of Design HotelsLower State, 4 km from Mission Canyon
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (506 reviews)
The price is ฿8,478
฿9,682 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

19. Brisas del Mar, Inn at the Beach
Brisas del Mar, Inn at the BeachWest Beach, 4.7 km from Mission Canyon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,470 reviews)
The price is ฿7,904
฿9,026 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Cheshire Cat Inn & Cottages
Cheshire Cat Inn & CottagesOak Park, 2.6 km from Mission Canyon
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (711 reviews)
The price is ฿9,251
฿10,564 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Mission Canyon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lemon Tree Inn | 8.6 Excellent 1,484 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Santa Barbara | 8.8 Excellent 1,010 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sandpiper Lodge | 8.6 Excellent 2,789 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Agave Inn | 8.8 Excellent 844 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bath Street Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 390 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Mission Canyon
Find the best Mission Canyon areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Santa Barbara Beach
Santa Barbara Beach is known for its stunning beaches, and you can see some sights area like Stearns Wharf and West Beach.

Montecito
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Montecito. A stop by Miramar Beach or Butterfly Beach might round out your trip.

Downtown Santa Barbara
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Downtown Santa Barbara. A stop by Lobero Theater or Presidio Santa Barbara might round out your trip.

West Beach
If you're spending some time in West Beach, Santa Barbara Harbor and West Beach are top sights worth seeing.

East Beach
East Beach is beloved for its stunning beaches. Take some time to explore sights in the area like East Beach and Santa Barbara Zoo.


























































































