
Search Hotels Near Melbourne General Cemetery, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Melbourne General Cemetery hotels

1. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 1.2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (330 reviews)
The price is ฿4,027
฿4,429 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 2.2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ฿6,438
฿7,082 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 2.3 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿3,945
฿4,339 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Quest Collingwood
Quest Collingwood2.5 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is ฿4,341
฿4,775 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿5,792
฿6,372 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.6 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is ฿4,845
฿5,329 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series
The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series1.5 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,276
฿3,604 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (277 reviews)
The price is ฿4,360
฿4,797 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne2.4 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (508 reviews)
The price is ฿5,491
฿6,040 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.5 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿5,676
฿6,244 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne2.4 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ฿5,399
฿5,939 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 2.4 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿8,874
฿9,762 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne2.4 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (491 reviews)
The price is ฿3,401
฿3,741 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. voco Melbourne Central by IHG
voco Melbourne Central by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 2.4 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (422 reviews)
The price is ฿4,694
฿5,164 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne
Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne2.3 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (674 reviews)
The price is ฿4,997
฿5,496 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Brady Hotels Jones Lane
Brady Hotels Jones LaneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿3,256
฿3,581 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Citadines on Bourke Melbourne
Citadines on Bourke MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.5 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,362 reviews)
The price is ฿3,876
฿4,264 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ฿3,682
฿4,050 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. City Limits Hotel
City Limits Hotel2.2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,122
฿3,434 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

20. Mantra on Russell Melbourne
Mantra on Russell Melbourne2.3 km from Melbourne General Cemetery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,546 reviews)
The price is ฿3,569
฿3,926 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Melbourne General Cemetery
![]() The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 1.2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery | ![]() Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 2.2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery | ![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 2.3 km from Melbourne General Cemetery | ![]() Quest Collingwood2.5 km from Melbourne General Cemetery | ![]() The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 2 km from Melbourne General Cemetery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 330 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 244 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 145 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews |
The price is ฿4,027 ฿4,429 total includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov | The price is ฿6,438 ฿7,082 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ฿3,945 ฿4,339 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is ฿4,341 ฿4,775 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is ฿5,792 ฿6,372 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Melbourne General Cemetery Hotel Reviews

The Victoria Hotel Melbourne
10/10 Excellent





































































