Entire home

67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5

Private spa tub - 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 (Maple Falls)
Children’s area - 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 (Maple Falls)
Boating - 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 (Maple Falls)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stove, a dishwasher, and a coffee maker. - 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 (Maple Falls)
A modern kitchen with wooden beams, a large window, and a dining area with a wooden table and benches. - 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 (Maple Falls)
67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5

  • Upscale cottage in the mountains
  • 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Outdoor furniture, smoke-free property and a dock
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 boast comforts, such as private outdoor hot tubs and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Baths or showers and soap
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Maple Falls, this cottage is in the mountains and in a national park. Silver Lake and Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National Forest reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include SIMA International Motorsport Academy and Bakerview EcoDairy. Maan Farms and Willow View Farms are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, and don't miss out on the snow tubing and snowshoeing. Visit our Maple Falls travel guide
View more Villas in Maple Falls
Map
9202 Silver Lake Road, Maple Falls, WA, 98266

What's nearby

  • A snow-capped mountain range with dense forests in the foreground.
    Mount Baker
    31 min drive - 29.8 km
  • A mountain range with snow-capped peaks and dense forest.
    Mount Baker Ski Area
    52 min drive - 62.0 km
  • Silver Lake
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bellis Fair Mall
    50 min drive - 61.2 km
  • Western Washington University
    54 min drive - 63.7 km

Getting around

  • Mission City Station
    44 min drive
  • Abbotsford, BC (YXX-Abbotsford Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Feast 542
    13 min drive
  • Maple Fuels General Store
    9 min drive
  • Milano's Restaurant
    18 min drive
  • Joe's Fine Coffee
    9 min drive
  • Slide Mountain
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 located?

Situated in a national park, this cottage is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Silver Lake and within 12 miles (20 km) of Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National Forest and Glacier Public Service Center Mount Baker - Snoqualmie. Heliotrope Ridge Trailhead and SIMA International Motorsport Academy are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

67MF- Hot Tub - Pets Ok - BBQ - Sleeps 5 Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Beautiful location with privacy, wooded trail right from the backyard (leads to campground then lake). Very clean and well provisioned. Quick response when my friend called about an issue with hot tub settings. Great spot, would visit again!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Beautiful setting, and a really pleasant place to stay! We saw deer and other wildlife, and had lovely hiking RIGHT out the back door. The hot tub was clean and a joy to use, and the grill made making supper a delight. We spent nearly a full week at this location, and it was GREAT.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2019