
Search Hotels in Lyttelton Manor, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lyttelton Manor hotels

1. Rozendal Guest House
Rozendal Guest HouseLyttelton Manor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is ฿2,103
฿2,418 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. Unitas Guesthouse
Unitas GuesthouseLyttelton Manor
The price is ฿3,658
฿4,206 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

3. ANEW Hotel Centurion Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Centurion Pretoria3.1 km from Lyttelton Manor
7.8 out of 10, Good, (224 reviews)
The price is ฿2,527
฿2,906 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

4. The Centurion Hotel
The Centurion Hotel3.2 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (107 reviews)
The price is ฿2,852
฿3,279 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

5. Irene Country Hotel
Irene Country Hotel4.9 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is ฿5,372
฿6,240 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa
Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa5.3 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is ฿5,709
฿6,565 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Kleinkaap Boutique Hotel
Kleinkaap Boutique Hotel3.1 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is ฿6,181
฿7,179 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn8.3 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (247 reviews)
The price is ฿4,116
฿4,781 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

9. InnJoy Boutique Hotel
InnJoy Boutique HotelEldoraigne, 4.7 km from Lyttelton Manor
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿2,341
฿2,692 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Leopardsong Manor
Leopardsong Manor5.1 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is ฿3,731
฿4,291 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

11. Tayfin Royale Hotel & Restaurant
Tayfin Royale Hotel & Restaurant7 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (67 reviews)
The price is ฿3,849
฿4,426 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy Pretoria8.1 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is ฿1,935
฿2,225 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. The Capital Menlyn Maine
The Capital Menlyn Maine9.1 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (217 reviews)
The price is ฿3,705
฿4,261 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

14. The Capital Trilogy
The Capital Trilogy9.2 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is ฿3,186
฿3,663 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Ivory Manor Boutique Hotel
Ivory Manor Boutique Hotel6.6 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿6,043
฿6,950 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

16. Time Square Hotel
Time Square Hotel8.8 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (179 reviews)
The price is ฿4,882
฿5,615 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Village Ridge Stays
Village Ridge Stays6.6 km from Lyttelton Manor
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿2,362
฿2,716 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

18. The Park Lodge Hotel
The Park Lodge Hotel8.8 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is ฿1,894
฿2,200 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

19. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and Apartments9.4 km from Lyttelton Manor
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (226 reviews)
The price is ฿2,107
฿2,444 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park9.1 km from Lyttelton Manor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (181 reviews)
The price is ฿2,692
฿3,127 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Lyttelton Manor
Find the best Lyttelton Manor areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Sandton
Travellers to Sandton praise its popular shops. If you've got some more time to explore, be sure to stop by Nelson Mandela Square and Sandton City Mall.

Rosebank
Rosebank is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Rosebank Mall and The Zone @ Rosebank Shopping Center while you're in town.

O.R. Tambo
If you're spending some time in O.R. Tambo, International Terminal Duty Free Mall and Emperors Palace Casino are top sights worth seeing.

Midrand
You'll enjoy the gardens and spas in Midrand. You might want to make time for a stop at Mall of Africa or Kyalami Racetrack.

Photo by Anna Bennett
Open Photo by Anna Bennett
Soweto
You'll enjoy the museums and churches in Soweto. You might want to make time for a stop at Maponya Mall or Mandela's House.















































































