Quality Hotel Lulea

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar and conference space at Quality Hotel Lulea. The on-site restaurant, The Social Bar & Bistro, features Regional cuisine. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Laundry room
The current price is ฿3,049
฿3,415 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(33 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Single Beds, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(33 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(90 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room, No Windows (Large)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room, No Windows

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking, No Windows

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Single Sofa Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Luleå, Quality Hotel Lulea is in the city centre and near a train station. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Gultzauuddens badplats and Mörösanden, while Norrbottens Museum and Teknikens Hus are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kulturens Hus or Coop Arena. Enjoy the area's slopes with ski lifts and a ski area, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and snowshoeing. Visit our Luleå travel guide
Map
Storgatan 17, Luleå, 97128

What's nearby

  • Isbanan
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lulea Cathedral
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kulturens Hus
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Norrbottens Museum
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Coop Arena
    4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Luleå Central Station
    11 min walk
  • Lulea (LLA-Kallax)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nine
    4 min walk
  • Waynes Coffee
    2 min walk
  • Max
    6 min walk
  • The Bishops Arms
    1 min walk
  • Kazuko
    5 min walk

About this property

Quality Hotel Lulea

  • Hotel in a shopping district
  • At Quality Hotel Lulea, you can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar and conference space. The on-site restaurant, The Social Bar & Bistro, features Regional cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Express check-out, a banquet hall and smoke-free property
    • Laundry services, multilingual staff and a 24-hour front desk
    • Luggage storage and a lift
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 220 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, heating and limited housekeeping

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Nordic Swan Ecolabel. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • The Social Bar & Bistro

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (once per stay)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • Conference space

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Grab bar in shower
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Hand-held showerhead
  • Height-adjustable showerhead
  • In-room roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Portable shower seat
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

More

  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of SEK 300 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total pets
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 18 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: SEK 300 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is Quality Hotel Lulea pet-friendly?

Yes, Quality Hotel Lulea allows dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of SEK 300 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Hotel Lulea?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Quality Hotel Lulea on 30 Aug 2026 start from ฿3,049, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Quality Hotel Lulea?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Quality Hotel Lulea?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Quality Hotel Lulea?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Quality Hotel Lulea located?

Located in the heart of Luleå, this hotel is steps away from Isbanan and Lulea Cathedral. Kulturens Hus and Norrbottens Museum are also within 10 minutes. Luleå Central Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.