Best Morro Bento City Guest House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Talatona Convention Centre, Best Morro Bento City Guest House provides free continental breakfast, laundry facilities and a bar. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Economy Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Exclusive Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Balcony, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Luanda is home to Best Morro Bento City Guest House. Banco Nacional de Angola and Largo do Ambiente are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Chiquipark and Mussulo Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a match? See what's going on at Pavilhao Multiusos or Estadio 11 de Novembro. Visit our Luanda travel guide
View more Guest houses in Luanda
Map
Av. 21 de Janeiro, Luanda

What's nearby

  • Talatona Convention Centre
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Banco Nacional de Angola
    17 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Largo do Ambiente
    18 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Estadio da Cidadela
    19 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Estadio 11 de Novembro
    27 min drive - 24.6 km

Getting around

  • Luanda (LAD-Quatro de Fevereiro)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maris Grill
    8 min drive
  • Toro Na Brasa
    8 min drive
  • Nata Lisboa
    17 min walk
  • Di Casa
    18 min walk
  • Cantinho do Sossego
    7 min drive

About this property

Best Morro Bento City Guest House

  • Guest house near Talatona Convention Centre
  • Located close to Mussulo Beach, Best Morro Bento City Guest House provides free continental breakfast, laundry facilities and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), concierge services and 1 meeting room
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Best Morro Bento City Guest House have perks, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Best Morro Bento City Guest House pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Best Morro Bento City Guest House?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best Morro Bento City Guest House?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Best Morro Bento City Guest House?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Best Morro Bento City Guest House provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 7:00 AM-10:30 PM on request. A fee of USD 20 per room applies.

Where is Best Morro Bento City Guest House located?

Situated in Luanda, this guesthouse is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Talatona Convention Centre, and within 9 mi (15 km) of Banco Nacional de Angola and Largo do Ambiente. Chiquipark and Pavilhao Multiusos are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.