Entire apartment

Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking

A flat-screen TV mounted on a brick wall, displaying a streaming service interface with various apps. - Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking (Lincoln)
A living room with a TV mounted on a brick wall, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a sofa. - Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking (Lincoln)
A compact kitchen with a built-in oven, a stovetop, and a sink. - Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking (Lincoln)
A living room with a flat-screen TV mounted on a brick wall, a fireplace, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a potted plant. - Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking (Lincoln)
Room - Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking (Lincoln)
Close to Lincoln Cathedral, Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking

  • Apartment near Lincoln Cathedral
  • Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Lincoln is home to this apartment. Usher Gallery and Jew's House are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hartsholme Country Park and Bloxholm Wood Nature Reserve. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at LNER Stadium or Leadenham Polo Club. Visit our Lincoln travel guide
View more Apartments in Lincoln
Map
49A Newark Road, Lincoln, England, LN5 8LS

What's nearby

  • A historic cathedral with intricate Gothic architecture, including pointed arches and a tall spire.
    Lincoln Cathedral
    5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • LNER Stadium
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • University of Lincoln
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Brayford Pool
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • International Bomber Command Centre
    4 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Lincoln Station
    6 min drive
  • Doncaster (DSA-Sheffield)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tiny Tavern
    19 min walk
  • The Plough
    17 min walk
  • KFC
    13 min walk
  • The Gatehouse Inn
    10 min walk
  • Golden Eagle
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 1 Br Lincoln City Centre & Amenities, Free Parking located?

Situated in Lincoln, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of LNER Stadium, University of Lincoln and Brayford Pool. Lincoln Museum and International Bomber Command Centre are also within 2 miles (3 km). Lincoln Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent