Entire home
Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand
Photo gallery for Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand





Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 240 sq m
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand
- Holiday home in a rural location
- Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- Barbecues and smoke-free property
- Extra amenities include:
- Highchairs and heating
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Family friendly
- Highchair
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
- Terrace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lift
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Virtual front desk
Location highlights
- In a rural location
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Garden
- Individual furnishings
Similar properties

Hof Sierksdorf
Sierksdorf
Hof Sierksdorf
Sierksdorf
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Games room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 199 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
199 reviews

Ferienhaus im Feriendorf an der Ostsee
Klütz
Ferienhaus im Feriendorf an der Ostsee
Klütz
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Games room

Cozy Apartment in Boltenhagen Germany near Beach
Boltenhagen
Cozy Apartment in Boltenhagen Germany near Beach
Boltenhagen
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill

Stylish Ground-floor Stay
Timmendorfer Strand
Stylish Ground-floor Stay
Timmendorfer Strand
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space

Ostsee Lounge Apartments
Ratekau
Ostsee Lounge Apartments
Ratekau
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Payment types at the property
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
We should mention
This property does not have any lifts
About the area
Located in Kalkhorst, this holiday home is in a rural area. Literaturhaus Uwe Johnson and Lütt Kaffeebrenner are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Klütz Butterfly Park and Minimare Discovery Park. Kinder-Motor-Land and Piraten Open Air Theater are also worth visiting. Visit our Kalkhorst travel guide
View more Holiday homes in KalkhorstKalkhorst, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania
What's nearby
- Minimare Discovery Park8 min drive - 8.8 km
- Marienkirche Klütz10 min drive - 8.8 km
- Literaturhaus Uwe Johnson10 min drive - 8.8 km
- Lütt Kaffeebrenner11 min drive - 9.1 km
- Boltenhagen Pier17 min drive - 14.3 km
Getting around
- Grevesmühlen Station22 min drive
- Lübeck (LBC)42 min drive
Restaurants
- Café LINDQUIST13 min drive
- Orangerie8 min drive
- Blinkfür Fischgaststätte
- Wenzel Böhmisches Wirtshaus11 min drive
- Restaurant SIXTY THREE 6312 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Wohnung in Elmenhorst Nahe Ostseestrand located?
Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Boltenhagen Cliffs and within 6 miles (10 km) of Literaturhaus Uwe Johnson and Marienkirche Klütz. Lütt Kaffeebrenner and Klütz Butterfly Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.