Entire home

Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali

A swimming pool with a wooden deck and a gazebo, surrounded by a white fence and lush greenery. - Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali (Jimbaran)
A wooden deck with a gazebo, potted plants, and a white fence. - Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali (Jimbaran)
A residential building with a balcony, a staircase leading to the entrance, and a small garden area. - Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali (Jimbaran)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, wooden headboard, and a view through a wooden slat partition. - Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali (Jimbaran)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in microwave, a gas stove, and a water dispenser. - Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali (Jimbaran)
Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali

  • Villa near Jimbaran Beach
  • Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and laundry facilities.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Kitchens, fridges and stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Jimbaran is home to this villa. Seminyak Square and Bali Collection Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Jimbaran Beach and Balangan Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Finns Tennis, or consider a night out at Atlas Beach Fest. Visit our Jimbaran travel guide
View more Villas in Jimbaran
Map
Jl Permata Arisa Jimbaran Block I No 4, Jimbaran, Bali, 80361

What's nearby

  • A beach with a long stretch of sand, a few umbrellas, and a few people walking along the shore.
    Jimbaran Beach
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A coastal landscape with a sandy beach, rocky cliffs, and a clear blue sky.
    Balangan Beach
    17 min drive - 7.9 km
  • A coastal cliffside with a traditional thatched-roof structure overlooking the ocean.
    Uluwatu Temple
    33 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Sidewalk Jimbaran
    3 min drive - 1.3 km
  • Ganeesha Gallery
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Unique Bar
    13 min walk
  • BALI BAZA
    5 min drive
  • Sushi Tei Sidewalk
    5 min drive
  • Warung Mek Ulan
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of IDR 150000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Kunigen Villa Jimbaran Bali located?

Situated in Jimbaran, this villa is within 2 miles (3 km) of Jimbaran Beach, Samasta Lifestyle Village and Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park. Udayana University and Ayana Spa are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.