POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel and Jericoacoara Beach, POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and a rooftop terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Suite

  • 7 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Quintuple Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Quadruple Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Jijoca de Jericoacoara, POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO is near the beach. Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel and Jericoacoara Lighthouse are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Jericoacoara Beach and Malhada Beach. Por do Sol Dune and Mangue Seco Beach are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Jijoca de Jericoacoara travel guide
View more Pousadas in Jijoca de Jericoacoara
Map
R. Delmiro Tomaz, Jijoca de Jericoacoara, CE, 62598-000

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with waves crashing against the shore and a cliff in the background.
    Malhada Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A boat on calm water with a sand dune in the background.
    Jericoacoara Beach
    1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • A sunset over a beach with a person standing in the sand and others sitting nearby.
    Por do Sol Dune
    3 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Jericoacoara Main Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Jericoacoara (JJD)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jerizando
    3 min walk
  • Cocoa’nuts
    5 min walk
  • Na Casa Dela No Beco
    2 min walk
  • Boteco Jericoacoara
    3 min walk
  • 567 Burger
    3 min walk

About this property

POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO

  • Pousada near Jericoacoara Beach
  • Located close to Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel and Malhada Beach, POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and a rooftop terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Charcoal grills and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO boast thoughtful touches, such as first-run films and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and soap
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with premium channels and first-run films

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Is POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO ?

POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO ?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO located?

Situated near the beach, this pousada is within a 10-minute walk of Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel, Jericoacoara Beach and Malhada Beach. Por do Sol Dune and Jericoacoara Lighthouse are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

POUSADA MARIA DO LAMPIÃO Reviews

5.0

5.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

5.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
As fotos iludem, quarto pequeno, sem tv, sem janela. Tivemos que trocar de quarto devido ao cheiro que subiu do esgoto Funcionarios muito atenciosos.
Stayed 8 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Razoável, devido minha idade e algumas limitações, senti dificuldades por ter que subir escada pois café da manha é na cobertura.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Estadia PÉSSIMA

A experiência foi péssima, nos três dias que passamos na pousada não tinha toalha de banho, a toalha que tinha presente era a de rosto, vaso sanitario solto, a cama sem conforto, ar condicionado não esfriava, para dar descargas precisavamos usar baldes e pra finalizar faltou energia e água. A unica coisa boa foi que eles nos disponibilizavam o transporte até o centro, por conta da distância da pousada. Só não saimos de lá por que não devolviam o dinheiro, fora que meu filho e minha sogra foram la nos visitar e tomar banho de piscina e foram expulsos.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Pessima estadia.

A experiência foi péssima, nos três dias que passamos na pousada não tinha toalha de banho, a toalha que tinha presente era a de rosto, vaso sanitario solto, a cama sem conforto, ar condicionado não esfriava, para dar descargas precisavamos usar baldes e pra finalizar faltou energia e água. A unica coisa boa foi que eles nos disponibilizavam o transporte até o centro, por conta da distância da pousada.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
O atendimento do funcionário Léo e o café da manhã é o que salva a pousada. Atendimento impecável e extremamente Simpático.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Muito distante da vila

Péssima localização, café da manhã brm básico.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente custo benefício, café da manhã honesto, a única coisa que eu não gostei foi o cheiro forte de lugar fechado com umidade pois o quarto não possui janelas.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Local agradável, um pouco distante da praia. Café da manhã deixou a desejar
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2023