Entire apartment

Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Jakarta Utara neighbourhood, Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal is connected to a railway/underground station. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. Ismail Marzuki Park and Jaksa Street are also worth visiting. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
View more Apartments in Jakarta
Map
Kelapa Gading 2, Jl. Boulevard Raya, 1 Lt G, RT 1/RW 1, Klp Gading Tim, Jakarta, Jakarta, 14240

What's nearby

  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators, seating areas, and a central atrium with a digital display.
    Grand Indonesia
    13 min drive - 12.1 km
  • A building with a clock on its facade and a metal roof.
    Blok M Square
    20 min drive - 20.8 km
  • Jakarta International Equestrian Park
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Mal Kelapa Gading
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Thamrin City Shopping Mall
    14 min drive - 12.8 km

Getting around

  • Jakarta Kramat Station
    7 min drive
  • Pulomas LRT Station
    8 min walk
  • Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pallubasa Serigala
    7 min walk
  • Aming Coffee
    3 min walk
  • Bakso Malam Pak Manto
    8 min walk
  • The Harvest - Patissier & Chocolatier
    4 min walk
  • Swikee Purwodadi Gloris
    5 min walk

About this property

Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal

  • Apartment located in Jakarta Utara
  • Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Self-parking (surcharge), a lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal include thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Blackout curtains, restaurant dining guides and guidebooks
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal?

Self-parking is available for IDR 150000 per night.

What time is check-in at Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Staycation Jakarta Kensington Royal located?

Located in Jakarta Utara, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Mal Kelapa Gading, Jakarta International Velodrome and ITC Cempaka Mas. Kelapa Gading Sport Mall and Mall Of Indonesia are also within 3 miles (5 km). Pulomas LRT Station is 8 minutes by foot and Boulevard Selatan LRT Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.