Entire condo

Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi

A bedroom with a bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a small kitchenette, and a door leading to another room. - Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi (Jakarta)
A compact kitchen with a green water dispenser, a black shelf with speakers, and a wooden door. - Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi (Jakarta)
A living room with a flat-screen TV on a wooden stand, a zebra-patterned rug, and a dining area with a table covered by a purple tablecloth. - Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi (Jakarta)
A living room with a black leather sofa, a zebra-patterned rug, a wooden TV stand with a flat-screen TV, and a window with white curtains. - Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi (Jakarta)
A room with a black leather chair, a glass table with two electronic devices, a wooden cabinet with speakers, a curtain, and a door with a picture frame. - Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi (Jakarta)
Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi provides everything that you need.
  • Other perks at this condo include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi feature comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More amenities include:
  • LCD TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

About the area

Jakarta is home to Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium or Jakarta International Stadium. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Jakarta
Map
Jl. Kapuk Cengkareng No. 6, Cengkareng, Timur, Jakarta, Special Capital Region of Jakarta, 13410

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, a fence, and a clear blue sky.
    White Sand Beach PIK 2
    16 min drive - 10.3 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators, seating areas, and a central atrium with a digital display.
    Grand Indonesia
    20 min drive - 19.6 km
  • A building with a clock on its facade and a metal roof.
    Blok M Square
    24 min drive - 23.9 km
  • Green Sedayu Mall
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Thamrin City Shopping Mall
    20 min drive - 19.6 km

Getting around

  • Jakarta Rawa Buaya Station
    5 min drive
  • Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cita Rasa Medan
    5 min walk
  • RM Padang Siang Malam
    4 min walk
  • Tea Garden
    5 min walk
  • Bahagia Kedai Kopi
    4 min walk
  • indo jaya walet
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Apartment City Park by Nusantara Pelangi located?

Situated in Jakarta, this condo building is within 9 miles (15 km) of Puri Indah Mall, Lippo Mall Puri and Emporium Pluit Mall. San Antonio Beach PIK 2 and Mal Ciputra Mall are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.