678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel provides a full-service spa and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ฿804
฿972 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Superior Studio

  • 49 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Studio Suite

  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Family Studio

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Executive Studio

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

East Jakarta, a neighbourhood in Jakarta, is home to 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Blok M Square and Grand Indonesia. Taman Mini Indonesia Indah and Ismail Marzuki Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
Map
1 Jl. DI. Panjaitan, Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, 13340

What's nearby

  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators, seating areas, and a central atrium with a digital display.
    Grand Indonesia
    13 min drive - 10.9 km
  • A crowded square with a large pond, surrounded by tall buildings and palm trees.
    Bundaran HI
    13 min drive - 11.3 km
  • A building with a clock on its facade and a metal roof.
    Blok M Square
    17 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Universitas Kristen Indonesia
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Thamrin City Shopping Mall
    14 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Ciliwung Station
    2 min drive
  • Cawang Station
    20 min walk
  • Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Soto Kudus Jaya
    5 min walk
  • Dailio Speciality Coffee
    10 min walk
  • kantin I B N
    9 min walk
  • Apartemen Mediternia
    4 min walk
  • Soto ayam Cipto
    11 min walk

About this property

678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel

  • Hotel near Blok M Square
  • 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel provides a full-service spa and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Meeting rooms, a banquet hall and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel have comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shampoo
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel on 24 Oct 2026 start from ฿804, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is 678 Hotel Cawang by Cocotel located?

Located in East Jakarta, this spa hotel is within 3 miles (5 km) of Pusat Grosir Cililitan, Kramat Jati Market and Golden Triangle. Jakarta Golf Club is 3 mi (4.8 km) away. Ciliwung Station is 28 minutes by foot and Cawang Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.0

Good