Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

At Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a gym.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Superior Double or Twin Room, Multiple Beds, Resort View

  • Resort view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed and 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Multiple Beds, Resort View

  • Resort view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Huizhou is home to Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort. She Nationality Customs Village is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Dafengmen Scenic Area and Guanchong Mountain. Visit our Huizhou travel guide
Map
Shajing Longmen Town, Huizhou, Guangdong, 516800

What's nearby

  • Guanchong Mountain
    55 min drive - 36.1 km

Getting around

  • Huizhou (HUZ)
    100 min drive

Restaurants

  • 鸿福山莊
    5 min drive
  • 非尝不可农庄
  • 花悦农庄
    7 min drive
  • 千叶家宴农庄
  • 云天楼
    7 min drive

About this property

Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort

  • Upscale hotel
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services at Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), express check-out and a porter/bellboy
    • Smoke-free property, a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 315 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping, desks and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

Is Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort?

Checkout is at noon. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Nankun Shanju Hot Spring Resort located?

Situated in Huizhou, this hotel is within 32 miles (52 km) of Guanchong Mountain, Kwan-yin Pond and Buddha Temple. Zhengguo Temple and Xinfeng Reservoir are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.