Entire chalet

Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool

A snow-covered village with wooden cabins, a ski slope, and mountains in the background. - Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool (Hohentauern)
A hot tub on a wooden deck with a mountain view. - Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool (Hohentauern)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, two beds, a nightstand, and a window with curtains. - Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool (Hohentauern)
A modern kitchen with a black countertop, stainless steel appliances, and wooden walls. - Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool (Hohentauern)
A wooden sign with 'ALMDRIFT' and 'HOHNTALER' written on it, surrounded by flowers and set against a backdrop of houses and a clear sky. - Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool (Hohentauern)
Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool

  • Property highlights
  • Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool provides everything that you need.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with baths

Similar properties

About the area

Hohentauern is home to this chalet. Tauernabfahrt and Tauernlift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gesaeuse National Park Information Office and Great Scheibelsee Lake. Visit our Hohentauern travel guide
View more Chalets in Hohentauern
Map
Hohentauern, Styria

What's nearby

  • Tauernlift
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Tauernpiste
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Tauernabfahrt
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Skiweg
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ski Hohentauern
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Trieben Station
    14 min drive
  • Graz (GRZ)
    86 min drive

Restaurants

  • Treglwangerhof
    14 min drive
  • Mansio Cafe-Pub
    7 min drive
  • Draxlerhaus
    2 min drive
  • Mocca Trieben
    7 min drive
  • Happy Burger
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool?

Checkout is at 8:00 AM.

Where is Amazing Chalet With Outdoor Whirlpool located?

Situated in Hohentauern, this chalet is steps away from Tauernabfahrt and Tauernlift. Tauernpiste and Skiweg are also within 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.