Hierve el Agua





Visit Hierve el Agua
Things to do

Enjoy Medio Día de Hierve el Agua and a mezcal factory.
฿1,248
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Hierve el Agua and distillery of mezcal tour
฿1,988
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Hierve el Agua HALF DAY trip in small group
฿2,611
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Complete Oaxacan Adventure Hierve el Agua Textiles y Mezcal
฿2,117
per adult
Tours & day trips
See all 30 activities
Hierve el Agua HALF DAY trip.
Activity duration is 6 hours
10.0 out of 10 with 61 reviews
Free cancellation available
Private & custom tours
See all 11 activities
Private Mezcal Tasting Journey by Car in Oaxaca
Activity duration is 6 hours
Food, drink & nightlife
See all 6 activities
Authentic Mezcal Experience Oaxaca Small Group Local Producers
Activity duration is 5 hours and 15 minutes
10.0 out of 10 with 6 reviews
Free cancellation available
Classes & workshops
See all 3 activities
Authentic Mezcal Experience Oaxaca Small Group Local Producers
Activity duration is 5 hours and 15 minutes
10.0 out of 10 with 6 reviews
Free cancellation available
Stay near popular Hierve el Agua attractions
Top Hotel Deals
Check availability on hotels close to Hierve el Agua

Casa Silencio
Unnamed Road San Pablo Villa de Mitla Oax.

Casa Regina Oaxaca
Calle Independencia, camino a Xaagá SN San Pablo Villa de Mitla Oaxaca

Hotel Hacienda Don Cenobio
Av. Juárez No.3 Centro San Pablo Villa de Mitla OAX

Hotel San Judas
Calle Luis Donaldo Colosio 51 San Pablo Villa de Mitla OAX

OYO Hotel Y Restaurante Mitla, Oaxaca
Benito Juárez 9, Centro, 70430 San Pablo Villa de Mitla OAX

Hotel Yubazuu Mitla
Luis Donaldo Colosio sin numero San Pablo Villa de Mitla OAX

Hotel Casa Mictlan
2 De Independencia San Pablo Villa de Mitla OAX

Mitla Backpacker
Avenida Lazaro Cardenas 5 San Pablo Villa de Mitla OAX

Hotel La Calenda
40 Juárez Primera Sección Tlacolula de Matamoros OAX
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
























