Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato provides amenities, such as free continental breakfast and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kitchen

Room options

Basic Apartment

  • City view
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds, 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Guanajuato is home to Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato. Guanajuato Funicular and Macrocenter I are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Plaza Alaïa Guanajuato and Hidalgo Market. Visit our Guanajuato travel guide
Map
El Laurel, Guanajuato, GTO, 36250

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a prominent staircase, and a clear blue sky with clouds.
    University of Guanajuato
    14 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Teatro Juan Carlos with palm trees and statues.
    Juarez Theater
    14 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Casa Museum Gene Byron
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Mummies Museum
    12 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Alley of the Kiss
    12 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • León, Guanajuato (BJX-Del Bajío)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Trattoria Terraza
    4 min walk
  • Guacamayas el Don
    11 min walk
  • Puscua, Cocina de Herencia
    10 min walk
  • Birriería Tafoya
    4 min walk
  • La Santería Restaurante Mar & Tierra
    10 min walk

About this property

Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato

  • Hotel near Alley of the Kiss
  • Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato provides amenities, such as free continental breakfast and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato have thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato located?

Situated in Guanajuato, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Casa Museum Gene Byron, Plaza Alaïa Guanajuato and San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum. Guanajuato Convention Center is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Departamento Amueblado en Guanajuato Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Apartment outside Guanajuato

The apartment is in good condition. It has a living room/dinning room, kitchen, bathroom, 2 bedrooms and an additional room with another bed. A car is definitely needed since it's outside Guanajuato, and it can be tricky to get to this one-way street. The owner provided pictures to help us find it. From the parking lot to the actual apartment there are many stairs, so it may not be suitable for everybody.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nos encantó que había todo lo necesario en el Depa, y muy bien el acceso y comunicación. gracias.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
I was not very sure what to expect since I have never rented anything but hotels. To our surprise this was such a great place it was very Home like glad we found it. Mauricio was a great host not far from downtown it was all around perfect !!!
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Todo estuvo perfecto...la ubicación, el departamento muy limpió y atendido. La seguridad y sobre todo la privacidad...
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ideal para pasar la noche

Todo muy bien, lo anfitrión muy amable
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018