Entire apartment

Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck!

A wooden deck with a white door, two wicker chairs with blue cushions, and a small table with a potted plant and a white mug. - Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! (Greensburg)
A wooden staircase leading to a residential building with white siding and a brick foundation. - Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! (Greensburg)
A two-story house with a covered porch, a small front yard, and a wooden staircase leading to the upper level. - Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! (Greensburg)
A laundry room with two stacked washing machines, a window, and a door with a wreath. - Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! (Greensburg)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stove, and a television. - Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! (Greensburg)
Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck!

  • Property highlights
  • Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
  • Games, smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! boast comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves and ovens

Similar properties

About the area

Greensburg is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Green River Lake State Park and Green River, while Skyline Drive-In Theatre and Annex Theater are cultural highlights. Visit our Greensburg travel guide
View more Apartments in Greensburg
Map
Greensburg, KY

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by dense trees and a distant island.
    Green River Lake State Park
    22 min drive - 28.5 km
  • A dinosaur-themed entrance with a large sign reading "DINOSAUR WORLD" and a dinosaur sculpture.
    Dinosaur World
    53 min drive - 74.2 km
  • Greensburg City Hall
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Green County Public Library
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Maker's Mark Distillery
    58 min drive - 75.6 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    2 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    9 min walk
  • Subway
    2 min drive
  • Neely's Bar-B-Que
    3 min drive
  • Pizza Hut
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck!?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Walk to Dtwn Greensburg: Charming Unit w/ Deck! located?

Situated in Greensburg, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Green County Public Library and Greensburg City Hall. Green River and Hobson Island are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional