Entire home

Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock!

A hot tub with a wooden ceiling and stone walls, overlooking a body of water and a grassy area. - Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! (Granbury)
A hot tub with a wooden ceiling and stone walls, overlooking a body of water and a grassy area. - Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! (Granbury)
A ping pong table with a net in the center, a blue chair, and a wall with a colorful mural. - Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! (Granbury)
A calm lake with a dock and a tree-lined shore. - Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! (Granbury)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a large TV, and comfortable seating. - Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! (Granbury)
Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! provides an arcade/games room and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock!

  • Family-friendly cottage near Lake Granbury
  • Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! provides an arcade/games room and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Games, books and ping pong
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! have comforts, such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks, such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2.5 bathrooms with baths
    • Patios, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Granbury is home to this cottage. Granbury Opera House and Granbury Theatre Company are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at D'Vine Wine and Harbor Lakes Golf Club. Travelling with kids? Consider Granbury's Railroad Depot Museum and FCS Paintball. Visit our Granbury travel guide
View more Cottages in Granbury
Map
Granbury, TX

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a town with a river, green spaces, and historic buildings.
    Lake Granbury
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • An aerial view of a city street with a central green park, trees, and a modern building with a unique roof design.
    Historic Granbury Square
    15 min drive - 11.1 km
  • An aerial view of a beach with people, umbrellas, and beach chairs.
    Granbury City Beach
    17 min drive - 11.9 km
  • A sandy beach with footprints and small white shells.
    Dinosaur Valley State Park
    28 min drive - 32.7 km
  • An elephant partially submerged in greenish water.
    Fort Worth Zoo
    58 min drive - 84.6 km

Getting around

  • Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
    81 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    12 min drive
  • Whataburger
    11 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    12 min drive
  • Braum's
    12 min drive
  • Mesquite Pit Steaks and Bar B Q
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! located?

Located in Granbury, this family-friendly cottage is steps from Lake Granbury and within 6 mi (10 km) of Granbury City Park and Granbury Cemetery. Granbury's Railroad Depot Museum and Granbury City Beach are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gorgeous Granbury Lake House w/ Hot Tub & Dock! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Loved this place. Owners are awesome as well.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024