Entire home

1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home!

A wooden deck with a white table and two chairs, surrounded by large windows offering a view of a forest. - 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! (Glouster)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a lamp, and a view of the outdoors. - 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! (Glouster)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a wooden table with a bowl of fruit, a grey sofa, and a TV in the background. - 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! (Glouster)
A dining area with a wooden table, a grey sofa, and a bowl of fruit. - 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! (Glouster)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large window providing natural light. - 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! (Glouster)
1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home!

  • Property highlights
  • 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Barbecues, books and smoke-free property
    • Games and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! offer comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2.5 bathrooms with showers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Patios, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Glouster is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Burr Oak State Park and Muskingum River State Park, while Starbrick Clay and Stuart's Opera House are cultural highlights. Hocking Valley Scenic Railway and Fun Barn are also worth visiting. Visit our Glouster travel guide
View more Cottages in Glouster
Map
Glouster, OH

What's nearby

  • A winding road through a forest with autumn foliage.
    Burr Oak State Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A brick building with a clock tower, surrounded by blooming trees and a brick pathway.
    Ohio University
    31 min drive - 40.3 km
  • A stone bridge over a waterfall in a forested area.
    Hocking Hills State Park
    53 min drive - 79.8 km
  • Burr Oak Reservoir
    1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • Hocking Valley Scenic Railway
    29 min drive - 34.0 km

Getting around

  • Columbus, OH (LCK-Rickenbacker Intl.)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dirty Girl Coffee
    8 min drive
  • Dairy Queen / Orange Julius
    10 min drive
  • Subway
    10 min drive
  • Miller Brands of SE Ohio
    10 min drive
  • Little Italy Pizza & Hot Stuff
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 126.00 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home!?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! located?

Situated in Glouster, this cottage is steps from Burr Oak State Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Burr Oak Reservoir and Wayne National Forest Athens Unit. Trimble State Wildlife Area and Perry County District Library - Corning Branch are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1 Mi to Burr Oak Lake: Cozy Family Home! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
This place is amazing!! Turn your calendar back about 20 years and enjoy everything here they have to offer and everything around you!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026