Entire home
Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland





Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland
- Property highlights
- Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this cottage include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property, barbecues and books
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland have comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Kitchens, cookware/dishes/utensils and free infant beds
Similar properties

Redmond Inn
Southeast Redmond
Redmond Inn
Southeast Redmond
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,664 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,664 reviews
The price is ฿3,239
฿3,239
฿3,728 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Ramada by Wyndham SeaTac Airport
Central SeaTac
Ramada by Wyndham SeaTac Airport
Central SeaTac
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 1,974 reviews
6.8
1,974 reviews
The price is ฿2,419
฿2,419
฿2,789 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites SeaTac by IHG
SeaTac
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites SeaTac by IHG
SeaTac
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,118 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,118 reviews
The price is ฿3,071
฿3,071
฿3,522 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seattle Southcenter
Orillia
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seattle Southcenter
Orillia
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 998 reviews
8.0
Very good
998 reviews
The price is ฿3,385
฿3,385
฿3,808 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Bush House Inn
Index
Bush House Inn
Index
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 169 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
169 reviews
The price is ฿6,031
฿6,031
฿6,700 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Skybridge Seattle Airport Hotel
Central SeaTac
Skybridge Seattle Airport Hotel
Central SeaTac
- Free airport shuttle
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,077 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,077 reviews
The price is ฿3,979
฿3,979
฿4,544 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

Summit Inn
Snoqualmie Pass
Summit Inn
Snoqualmie Pass
- Hot tub
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
6.8 out of 10, 978 reviews
6.8
978 reviews
The price is ฿4,335
฿4,335
฿4,842 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Hyatt Regency Lake Washington
City Center
Hyatt Regency Lake Washington
City Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
8 reviews

Tru By Hilton Tukwila Southcenter, WA
Southcenter
Tru By Hilton Tukwila Southcenter, WA
Southcenter
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 735 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
735 reviews
The price is ฿3,729
฿3,729
฿4,262 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Mckees Beach House w/ Ocean Views, Hot Tub!
Stanwood
Mckees Beach House w/ Ocean Views, Hot Tub!
Stanwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
About the area
Freeland is home to this cottage. Spoiled Dog Winery and Clyde Theatre are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Blooms and Meerkerk Rhododendron Gardens. Whidbey Island Center for the Arts and Chimacum Corner Farmstand are also worth visiting. Visit our Freeland travel guide
View more Cottages in FreelandFreeland, WA
What's nearby
Fort Casey State Park28 min drive - 37.7 km- Double Bluff Beach1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Useless Bay2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Whidbey Island Center for the Arts17 min drive - 16.9 km
- Boeing Everett Factory60 min drive - 32.9 km
Getting around
- Everett Station62 min drive
- Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport (PAE)55 min drive
Restaurants
- Hansgrill124 min drive
- Jupiter Coffee7 min drive
- The Braeburn At The Barnyard7 min drive
- Dancing Fish Vineyards6 min drive
- Whidbey Coffee6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 271.82 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much is parking at Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Private 3-acre Beach! Family Retreat in Freeland located?
Situated in Freeland, this cottage is within a 10-minute walk of Double Bluff Beach and Useless Bay. Mutiny Bay and Holmes Harbor are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.