Entire apartment

Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome!

Interior - Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! (Frankford)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island. - Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! (Frankford)
A wooden bridge leading to a body of water with a sign indicating 'Millville by the Sea' and 'Kayak & Canoe Pond'. - Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! (Frankford)
An outdoor patio with wooden pergola, white and turquoise tables, and chairs. - Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! (Frankford)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island. - Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! (Frankford)
Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! provides amenities, such as a playground and a business centre. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome!

  • Apartment near Bethany Beach Boardwalk
  • Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! provides amenities, such as a playground and a business centre. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, cookware/dishes/utensils and heating

Similar properties

About the area

Frankford is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bethany Beach Beaches and Ocean City Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Freeman Arts Pavilion or Ocean City Tennis Center. Visit our Frankford travel guide
View more Apartments in Frankford
Map
Frankford, DE

What's nearby

  • A bridge with cables silhouetted against a sunset sky.
    Bethany Beach Beaches
    7 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Bear Trap Dunes Golf Club
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Dickens Parlour Theatre
    3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Holts Landing State Park
    5 min drive - 7.2 km
  • The Salt Pond Golf Club
    6 min drive - 6.2 km

Getting around

  • Ocean City Station
    34 min drive
  • Ocean City, MD (OCE-Ocean City Municipal)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hockers Super Center
    2 min drive
  • Royal Farms
    5 min drive
  • Bethany Diner
    7 min drive
  • Flip Flops Beach Grill
    3 min drive
  • Coastal Kitchen at Bear Trap Dunes
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pool Access & Beach Shuttle: Millville Townhome! located?

Situated in Frankford, this apartment building is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Bear Trap Dunes Golf Club and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Dickens Parlour Theatre. Bethany Beach Nature Center and Holts Landing State Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional