Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a terrace at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord. Treat yourself to aromatherapy, hydrotherapy or a facial at Ana Health Spa, the on-site spa. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a playground.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
The current price is ฿2,943
฿4,948 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 38 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 38 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Twin Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Eforie, Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord is near a private beach. Ion Jalea Sculpture Museum and Summer Theater are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit City Park Mall and Piata Cazino. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Farul Stadium or Arenele Idu. Visit our Eforie travel guide
Map
13th Republicii Street, Eforie, 905350

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, boats, and a distant sailboat.
    Eforie Sud Beach
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • A beach with a rocky breakwater, sandy shore, and a small sailboat in the distance.
    Constanta Beach
    22 min drive - 17.2 km
  • A historic building with a central statue, arched windows, and a clock tower.
    Ovid Square
    22 min drive - 17.6 km
  • A waterfront promenade with cyclists, a couple walking, and a cityscape in the background.
    Mamaia Beach
    34 min drive - 36.0 km
  • Eforie Nord Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Constanta Station
    25 min drive
  • Constanta (CND-Mihail Kogalniceanu)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Europa Hotel & Spa
    6 min walk
  • Restaurant-Pizzerie "O.K.
    4 min walk
  • La Famiglia Autoservire&Pizza
    3 min walk
  • Restaurant ***Regal***
    10 min walk
  • Restaurant Pescăruș
    3 min walk

About this property

Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord

  • Upscale hotel by the sea
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a terrace at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord. Treat yourself to aromatherapy, hydrotherapy or a facial at Ana Health Spa, the on-site spa. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a playground.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • An electric car charging station, massage treatment rooms and meeting rooms
    • ATM/banking services, a 24-hour front desk and a ballroom
  • Room features
  • All 221 rooms feature comforts, such as premium bedding and furnished balconies, as well as thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Free infant beds, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool, an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord on 22 Nov 2026 start from ฿2,943, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord?

Check-in start time: 6 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord located?

Situated by the sea, this spa hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Eforie Nord Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Eforie Sud Beach and Mănăstirea Techirghiol. Constanta Beach and Modern Beach are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ana Hotels Europa Eforie Nord Reviews

8.2

Very good

8.6

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 23 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 23 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 23 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 23 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 23 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Overall a nice hotel. Rooms are updated, clean and have new fixtures. But, they are on the small size for a king or full double beds. The bathroom is small, with a double shower head. One complaint we had is related to the mattresses. While they’re foam based, they’re extra firm and apparently they can’t provide any toppers to ease the firmness. Room being small (standard double), the A/C is loud and even turned off, still has a constant hissing noise.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved the food and the pool.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best hotel in Eforie Nord!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The designated person at the property gate was not very friendly, raised his voice when the ticket did not access the gate
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

BEWARE FALSE ADVERTISING!!

BEWARE FALSE ADVERTISING!! They claim this hotel is "beach front". It is NOT. You have to cross the hotel grounds then cross a busy street and then walk another 10 minutes to get to the beach. This is "beach access" but certainly NOT " After reading the glowing online reviews, I was really looking forward to the spa. While the service (massage) was fine, the atmosphere is anything BUT spa-like. The facility feels like a (second world) hospital with bright fluorescent lighting and loud (not relaxing) music. We were treated like we were there for a medical appointment and were seated in plastic chairs outside the treatment room. There was also a terrible sewer smell emanating in the "spa". Definitely NOT worth 40 euro price. For a "four star" hotel which cost 200 EURO/night, guests should be able to control the temperature of the room more than 2-3 degrees. It was extremely hot and stuffy in the room to the point where our sleep was disturbed. Also there was no kettle and coffee/tea service and the drinking glasses were not replaced during the entire three days!! This is not a "four star" hotel by anyone's standards. I will NOT return here and I will NOT recommend it. Wi-fi was adequate.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2017
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Wir sind zufrieden, es fehlen noch paar Kleinigkeiten das perfekt wird 😊
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Europe Hotel august15

Good as expected, overall expensive fie To late booking.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Average 4* star hotel without any major negative but neither positive things. Is a mass product with just enough amenities to qualify for 4* hotel. Would not return there again unless needed.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good breakfast and pool area , but thats about it !!!! AC panel is just a bad joke , in reality you have to call the front desk and ask them to turn AC a little higher then the hard REALITY comes in , AC can’t be set on each room , its only one setting on entire hotel ( 25 degrees celcius ) they acting like they goona do something abiut it but its part of their fakes and lies !
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great hotel

Hotel was very good, the best hotel in Eforie Nord.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
AC didn't work, and the room was always hot. Surrounding area was under construction and couldn't go anywhere. Only thing i liked was I did have a nice view outside of my balcony.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Midt på treet-hotell

Et helt gjennomsnittlig hotell på de fleste måter. Ville ikke anbefalt å spise måltidene her, stresset personale og dårlig mat. Maten alene hadde fått terningkast 2.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Refurbished hotel, all good and clean. The only downside is the loud music till midnight in the hotel restaurant.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019