Entire apartment

The Twain

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for The Twain

A bedroom with a bed, a red and white striped headboard, and a red pendant light. - The Twain (Derby)
A hallway with a white railing, a door, a window with a red object, and a small table with a lantern. - The Twain (Derby)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a window, and a framed picture on the wall. - The Twain (Derby)
A row of brick houses with pitched roofs, a central garage door, and a small front porch. - The Twain (Derby)
A compact kitchen with modern appliances, a dining area with a glass table, and a cozy seating area with a leather couch. - The Twain (Derby)
The Twain provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ฿5,999
฿7,199 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Twain

  • Upscale apartment near Donington Park Racing Circuit
  • The Twain provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A reception hall, smoke-free property and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Twain feature comforts, such as separate dining areas, in addition to
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Derby is home to this apartment. Ashby Museum and John Taylor Bellfoundry Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Derbion and Broadmarsh Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Donington Park Racing Circuit or Motorpoint Arena Nottingham. Visit our Castle Donington travel guide
View more Apartments in Castle Donington
Map
46 Spitfire Road, Derby, England, DE74 2AU

What's nearby

  • A row of parked cars at a starting line with a green sign in the background.
    Donington Park Racing Circuit
    6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • A large stone building with a well-maintained lawn and a stone pillar in the foreground.
    Melbourne Hall
    12 min drive - 11.5 km
  • A large, historic building with a symmetrical facade, a central entrance, and a well-manicured garden with hedges and trees.
    Elvaston Castle Country Park
    13 min drive - 11.3 km
  • St Mary and St Hardulph Church
    9 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Owl House Spa
    9 min drive - 6.9 km

Getting around

  • Nottingham Long Eaton Station
    9 min drive
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Factoryheads Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    12 min walk
  • The Dog & Duck
    7 min drive
  • Greggs
    6 min drive
  • Golden Dragon
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Twain pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Twain?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Twain on 27 Oct 2026 start from ฿5,999, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Twain?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Twain?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at The Twain?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is The Twain located?

Situated in Derby, this apartment building is 1.8 mi (3 km) from Donington Park Racing Circuit and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Owl House Spa. St Mary and St Hardulph Church and Melbourne Parish Church are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.